Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

ARI

Arizona

Cardinals

Record
13-4 1-1 playoffs
Overall
83
Power rank
#5
Roster value
4,665

Details

Division
NFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 2 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 3 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$155.2M
Available
$184.0M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
32.74 of 32
Yards/G
374.82 of 32
Allowed/G
24.611 of 32
Yds allowed/G
332.521 of 32
TO margin
+197 of 32
Elo
16806 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.PurdyQB19289/42268.5%4,71411.2248.187431612123.9
B.WeberQB44/757.1%304.37.522101107.1

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.CorumHB171421,0237.28112860.21721.7
J.HowardHB191839685.37481050.91531.3
D.WhitleyHB18713204.5682717.81011.8
O.Gordon IIFB1217935.518027.8201.6
D.MontgomeryHB1326481.821123.7401.4
B.PurdyQB1229130.48011.1110.1
C.OttonTE500—0000.060—
T.FeltonWR100—0000.010—
D.CulpTE500—0000.050—
R.GosenerWR100—0000.020—
D.GrayWR500—0000.050—
B.WeberQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.GrayWR184951,14923.4128763.88.6
C.OttonTE1858392716.0107651.56.8
R.GosenerWR1744179118.036546.55.8
T.FeltonWR1631857018.457135.66.3
D.CulpTE1734156216.576833.19.9
D.WhitleyHB1748250710.665229.810.6
B.CorumHB81401138.101714.110.9
D.MontgomeryHB550408.00178.010.0
I.StrongWR1104040.014040.00.0
T.BurtonWR3303311.002211.04.0
O.AustinTE11066.0066.00.0
O.Gordon IIFB12031.5073.01.0
J.HowardHB33031.0081.03.3

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.MyersFS19551.543281220
J.Owusu-KoramoahWILL14424.523120410
T.SpencerSS163928421730410
J.HornCB18370107350220
K.MedranoWILL14311443400001
J.OliverFS15301602911010
F.WarnerMIKE183007173221010
B.StephensCB1629015322540000
J.Johnson IIREDGE15261220000400
O.OwehREDGE1519830110230
M.MarshallDT1117220000200
M.MustaphaSS1117021000100
D.BarnesSAM11132.513000000
M.MilanoWILL780.530110000
M.McKenzieDT882.500000110
M.BlackmonFS66000000000
C.ValentineCB35020000000
J.LocklearLEDGE54100000120
B.TownsendMIKE43010000000
A.AllenDT432.500000000
A.OjulariLEDGE43110000100
R.GarlandMIKE22000000000
M.CooperDT21010000000
M.McWilliamsCB21010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
R.PattersonK19253180.6%657/13686998.6%68

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
A.McNamaraP17335941.037.3093

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.