Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

ARI

Arizona

Cardinals

Record
13-4 1-1 playoffs
Overall
83
Power rank
#5
Roster value
4,665

Details

Division
NFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 2 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 3 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$155.2M
Available
$184.0M
Points/G
31.85 of 32
Yards/G
371.63 of 32
Allowed/G
22.88 of 32
Yds allowed/G
323.419 of 32
TO margin
+186 of 32
Elo
16806 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.PurdyQB17250/36967.8%4,13311.2243.18739139125.8
B.WeberQB44/757.1%304.37.522101107.1

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.HowardHB171779535.4748956.11531.3
B.CorumHB151148237.28110554.91221.7
D.WhitleyHB16642834.4682617.7901.9
O.Gordon IIFB1116955.918028.6201.8
D.MontgomeryHB1224512.121124.3301.5
B.PurdyQB1028140.58011.4100.1
C.OttonTE400—0000.040—
T.FeltonWR100—0000.010—
D.CulpTE400—0000.040—
D.GrayWR300—0000.030—
B.WeberQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.GrayWR1640599724.9128762.39.7
C.OttonTE1652383116.087651.97.0
R.GosenerWR1537165017.635143.34.6
D.CulpTE1531052516.976835.010.0
T.FeltonWR1427851719.147136.97.1
D.WhitleyHB1541143210.555228.811.0
B.CorumHB6110867.801514.310.9
D.MontgomeryHB550408.00178.010.0
I.StrongWR1104040.014040.00.0
T.BurtonWR3303311.002211.04.0
O.AustinTE11066.0066.00.0
O.Gordon IIFB12031.5073.01.0
J.HowardHB33031.0081.03.3

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.MyersFS17511.543281110
J.Owusu-KoramoahWILL13404.513120400
J.HornCB16350107350220
T.SpencerSS153528421730210
B.StephensCB1428013312530000
K.MedranoWILL12281343400001
J.OliverFS13281502911010
F.WarnerMIKE162805163181010
J.Johnson IIREDGE13221110000300
O.OwehREDGE1418820110230
M.MarshallDT1015220000200
D.BarnesSAM10122.513000000
M.MustaphaSS911021000100
M.McKenzieDT882.500000110
M.MilanoWILL550.520110000
M.BlackmonFS55000000000
C.ValentineCB35020000000
J.LocklearLEDGE54100000120
B.TownsendMIKE43010000000
A.AllenDT432.500000000
A.OjulariLEDGE43110000100
R.GarlandMIKE22000000000
M.CooperDT21010000000
M.McWilliamsCB21010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
R.PattersonK17222781.5%565/10596098.3%62

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
A.McNamaraP16325940.637.4093

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.