Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

ARI

Arizona

Cardinals

Record
13-4 1-1 playoffs
Overall
83
Power rank
#5
Roster value
4,665

Details

Division
NFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 2 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 3 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$155.2M
Available
$184.0M
Points/G
40.02 of 14
Yards/G
401.55 of 14
Allowed/G
40.012 of 14
Yds allowed/G
410.511 of 14
TO margin
+13 of 14
Elo
16806 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.PurdyQB239/5373.6%58111.0290.565433110.7

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.CorumHB2282007.16523100.0501.4
D.WhitleyHB27375.3120118.5111.0
J.HowardHB26152.516017.5000.3
D.CulpTE100—0000.010—
D.GrayWR200—0000.020—
C.OttonTE100—0000.020—
R.GosenerWR100—0000.020—
B.PurdyQB21-1-1.0000-0.5010.0
O.Gordon IIFB11-2-2.0000-2.0000.0
D.MontgomeryHB12-3-1.5000-3.0100.5

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.GrayWR29015216.902776.03.3
R.GosenerWR27014120.106570.512.1
C.OttonTE2609616.022748.05.2
D.WhitleyHB2717510.712137.58.4
T.FeltonWR2405313.312326.50.5
D.CulpTE2313712.302618.58.7
B.CorumHB230279.001713.511.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
M.MustaphaSS26000000000
J.Johnson IIREDGE24110000100
C.MyersFS24000000110
T.SpencerSS14000000200
M.MilanoWILL23010000000
K.MedranoWILL23010000000
F.WarnerMIKE22020140000
J.HornCB22000000000
J.OliverFS22010000000
M.MarshallDT12000000000
J.Owusu-KoramoahWILL12010000010
B.StephensCB21020110000
O.OwehREDGE11010000000
D.BarnesSAM11000000000
M.BlackmonFS11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
R.PattersonK23475.0%652/399100.0%6

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
A.McNamaraP115353.035.0000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.