Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

ATL

Atlanta

Falcons

Record
5-12
Overall
87
Power rank
#24
Roster value
5,914

Details

Division
NFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 10 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$317.6M
Available
$21.6M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
25.118 of 32
Yards/G
307.122 of 32
Allowed/G
29.926 of 32
Yds allowed/G
358.226 of 32
TO margin
+612 of 32
Elo
141022 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.HurtsQB17243/37265.3%3,1248.4183.88027162597.8
D.JonesQB31/425.0%133.34.3130301.0

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
S.BarkleyHB172071,4857.291141287.44811.9
J.HurtsQB17645548.7558632.6460.8
T.Tracy JrHB12321795.6261414.9501.4
J.WaddleWR611717.017002.8412.0
D.DunnWR400—0000.040—
J.GabrielWR500—0000.032—
A.SmithWR300—0000.030—
K.MillsTE100—0000.010—
D.JonesQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.WaddleWR1636592925.867558.16.4
S.BarkleyHB178347849.464946.110.9
A.SmithWR1550168113.678045.48.9
C.DikeWR1022227712.623027.73.5
T.HockensonTE162742268.442414.12.8
K.MillsTE91201018.412011.24.2
T.Tracy JrHB6819011.303315.09.5
J.GabrielWR340358.812311.72.8
D.DunnWR220147.0087.03.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.ReidFS17551252260310
J.SankerSS15531.5673170200
J.BattleSS1641110411061100
P.QueenMIKE17410832110120
D.FoxCB163802334530200
D.HillCB15350583330000
T.WallaceMIKE16320.551360300
N.BonittoREDGE1423510000010
D.HolmesLEDGE1222630000000
G.Dexter SrDT916300000000
J.NewtonCB81400121282100
J.AndreessenSAM810012000000
K.Jenkins JrDT8102.500000000
M.RodriguezWILL99002250000
T.TuipulotuDT89310001010
T.WoodardFS79041000000
J.BrewerCB55010000000
D.WintersWILL44000000000
J.RomeroMIKE33000000000
M.SilvermanSAM22000000000
H.McCulloughREDGE12100000000
L.LatuLEDGE100.500000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
D.CarlsonK15192673.1%624/114747100.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.ScottP10176246.238.2042

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.