Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

CAR

Carolina

Panthers

Record
8-9
Overall
83
Power rank
#18
Roster value
4,515

Details

Division
NFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
52 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$157.0M
Available
$182.2M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
29.612 of 32
Yards/G
368.45 of 32
Allowed/G
32.129 of 32
Yds allowed/G
360.527 of 32
TO margin
-1022 of 32
Elo
149817 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.BurrowQB17363/48175.5%4,4339.2260.880341715112.2

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.HartHB172391,5426.580172090.73231.8
C.KilgoreHB13252459.8592418.81001.4
J.WarrenHB10261626.2342016.2601.7
A.BrownWR6111.01000.2710.0
P.BryantWR200—0000.040—
J.PalmerWR900—0000.0110—
M.GesickiTE500—0000.041—
L.SchoonmakerTE400—0000.040—
C.AustinWR500—0000.051—
B.WinterWR300—0000.040—
J.BurrowQB99-1-0.1402-0.1030.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.PalmerWR179541,17112.395168.95.2
A.BrownWR1750585517.195550.38.5
P.BryantWR1759375112.738044.25.2
L.SchoonmakerTE17671068110.252940.12.9
C.KilgoreHB1531237312.047024.913.3
B.HartHB1431331110.025822.29.4
M.GesickiTE1417217710.403512.66.5
J.WarrenHB230279.002213.59.7
A.PrenticeFB532237.70114.62.7
C.AustinWR220157.52137.53.5

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
M.FitzpatrickFS16461704570100
I.DawkinsCB1644030000200
C.WardCB1738090000000
F.OluokunWILL1437140110010
D.James JrSS1431020000100
N.BurnsMIKE15310401310000
L.ChenalSAM1630160000210
D.BakerCB1524230100000
H.Landry IIIREDGE1019510130000
A.GillotteWILL10150401421100
K.BentonDT1011110000000
E.AllenDT78010000000
J.RichardsDT77000000000
D.CherryFS47000000000
J.StewartLEDGE67020000000
A.SmithMIKE46000000000
G.KarlaftisLEDGE46100000010
G.AndersonSAM23000000000
N.WilliamsCB11000000000
Q.RileyCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
B.AubreyK17232979.3%678/146060100.0%38

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.StonehouseP6125846.342.3050

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.