Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

CIN

Cincinnati

Bengals

Record
17-0 1-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#1
Roster value
7,641

Details

Division
AFC North
GM (Season 8)
MrPlanters
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 7 · Def 9
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$161.2M
Available
$178.0M
Points/G
18.511 of 14
Yards/G
262.511 of 14
Allowed/G
14.51 of 14
Yds allowed/G
231.51 of 14
TO margin
-18 of 14
Elo
17664 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
N.BattleQB235/5070.0%3767.5188.02934178.4
S.SimmonsQB11/333.3%134.313.01300047.9

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.BlueHB2261154.4120157.5201.4
T.HardyHB16264.3130026.0000.5
M.SwintonHB1461.54006.0001.0
A.PerryWR100—0000.010—
C.RossTE100—0000.010—
D.WalkerWR100—0000.010—
J.WalkerWR100—0000.010—
A.BushWR100—0000.001—
J.MingoWR100—0000.010—
N.BattleQB22-2-1.0000-1.0010.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
C.RossTE213114811.412774.05.2
J.WalkerWR2529018.012945.02.0
K.ShakirWR2505110.202025.54.6
M.EscobarTE2303411.311717.04.0
D.WalkerWR232279.001313.53.7
J.BlueHB131155.001415.02.7
J.MingoWR1101010.001010.06.0
A.PerryWR11099.0099.02.0
M.SwintonHB22052.5082.53.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.Taylor-BrittCB25000000000
B.BranchSS23000000000
J.JonesCB23010000000
X.AshmoreDT13000000000
J.GordonDT22100000100
J.CampbellMIKE22000260000
D.Stingley JrCB12020000000
J.SaxtonFS22020000000
C.WestDT12000000000
M.MapuSAM21010110010
B.OjulariREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.BatesK23475.0%511/244100.0%4

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.AraizaP116666.046.0001

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.