Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

DAL

Dallas

Cowboys

Record
5-12
Overall
91
Power rank
#25
Roster value
6,193

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 12 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 5
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$339.1M
Available
$140K
Points/G
16.831 of 32
Yards/G
234.532 of 32
Allowed/G
24.411 of 32
Yds allowed/G
300.510 of 32
TO margin
-417 of 32
Elo
131128 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
S.RattlerQB17294/43567.6%3,2407.4190.68420173588.5

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
T.HendersonHB171445303.7453531.23611.1
S.RattlerQB15482034.2252613.5160.2
J.Croskey-MerrittHB11321233.8211011.21101.2
J.McLaughlinHB5161086.8311121.6601.8
C.LambWR11320.75000.282-0.3
T.HortonWR7310.34000.1510.0
C.OkonkwoTE500—0000.060—
T.PalmerWR200—0000.040—
J.FergusonTE200—0000.030—
C.Godwin JrWR200—0000.030—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.HortonWR1559785014.448456.75.0
C.OkonkwoTE1769577611.244345.64.5
C.LambWR1752454910.667232.34.8
T.PalmerWR1123230113.132527.45.2
T.HendersonHB163502366.702914.88.7
C.Godwin JrWR816220612.914425.85.6
J.FergusonTE913113610.512515.14.7
J.Croskey-MerrittHB71741166.811416.67.4
J.McLaughlinHB460396.50179.810.2
L.MusgraveTE230186.0079.02.7
D.ClancyWR1101313.001313.05.0
D.AlfaroFB1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.SimpsonMIKE175311195160200
K.HamiltonSS1747084000000
C.DeJeanCB1545171324280000
O.PappoeMIKE16401.5462370010
A.Winfield JrFS16390922380010
A.Terrell JrCB16380334430000
S.Revel Jr.CB16310811330000
B.MafeLEDGE15298.520000000
M.McFaddenWILL1424122000100
T.WilliamsDT1022600000000
M.WilliamsREDGE12154.540000000
M.DickersonDT1012410000000
J.HicksSS1211131000010
B.BrowningLEDGE611200000010
E.Forbes JrCB68012000000
D.BucknerDT67020000000
P.ButlerSS33010000000
J.PhillipsDT23100000100
R.CooperSAM33000000000
C.SimonSAM22000000000
D.JohnstonSAM11000000000
A.TaylorCB11000000000
D.OjaboREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.LittleK17182090.0%675/7293096.7%9
M.WishnowskyP600—00/000—9

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.WishnowskyP14496843.738.3083
C.LittleK143532.329.0000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.