Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

DEN

Denver

Broncos

Record
17-0 0-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#2
Roster value
5,417

Details

Division
AFC West
GM (Season 8)
skeem__
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 10 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 4
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$265.2M
Available
$74.0M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
37.71 of 32
Yards/G
399.51 of 32
Allowed/G
23.68 of 32
Yds allowed/G
310.615 of 32
TO margin
+213 of 32
Elo
17723 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
W.DavisQB18231/34367.3%3,3259.7184.771331115117.3
E.ReyesQB23/3100.0%4916.324.518000118.8

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.GibbsHB183063,21810.5864541178.86332.0
M.NixonHB171155905.1484934.72011.7
J.ThomasHB59566.2150111.2501.3
W.DavisQB1016231.49022.3000.0
K.WilliamsWR22126.07006.0104.5
E.RamseyTE1177.07007.0002.0
J.MeyersWR3341.34001.3000.0
D.WashingtonTE200—0000.030—
D.Thornton Jr.WR200—0000.020—
L.PettisWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.Thornton Jr.WR1644493921.3117158.74.0
J.GibbsHB1764182913.0126148.811.7
J.MeyersWR1340155413.814242.64.7
D.WashingtonTE1434146713.754533.44.6
K.WilliamsWR1224238416.026632.05.4
M.NixonHB101401057.511910.59.6
E.RamseyTE9111797.21168.83.1
B.FarrellTE120126.00712.02.5
I.BondWR21155.0052.50.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
N.EmmanworiFS18561.511232751110
J.WalkerMIKE17535567430510
V.HinesCB17471801410100
D.StutsmanWILL18462.51026420000
D.LenoirCB17450.5755400000
R.FischerSS153408142991300
Z.McCollumCB162301121851110
C.RobinsonLEDGE152112201320100
J.CooperREDGE1314640000000
J.FullerSS714030160110
O.OdighizuwaDT9106.500000000
J.LoganSS910030140100
M.CooksDT99500000010
I.Rodgers SrCB99020000000
J.PaschalLEDGE88000000000
S.JamesSAM66301000000
S.JonesMIKE35002000000
D.QuarlesSS35000000000
M.DawkinsREDGE44100000000
E.RoyalDT210.510000000
J.DuVallCB11000000000
K.ClarkDT111.500000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
H.MevisK18151693.8%572/3838894.3%8

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
C.WaitmanP15356343.336.10106

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.