Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

DEN

Denver

Broncos

Record
17-0 0-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#2
Roster value
5,417

Details

Division
AFC West
GM (Season 8)
skeem__
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 10 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 4
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$265.2M
Available
$74.0M
Points/G
13.012 of 14
Yards/G
253.012 of 14
Allowed/G
16.03 of 14
Yds allowed/G
274.04 of 14
TO margin
06 of 14
Elo
17723 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
W.DavisQB116/2661.5%1596.1159.02911375.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.GibbsHB118925.1160092.0401.2
M.NixonHB13268.7150126.0000.7
E.RamseyTE1177.07007.0002.0
J.ThomasHB100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.GibbsHB170456.411245.08.7
D.Thornton Jr.WR1304414.702944.01.7
K.WilliamsWR1202613.001626.08.0
D.WashingtonTE1102424.002424.04.0
E.RamseyTE1202010.001620.05.5
M.NixonHB11000.0000.07.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.LenoirCB16010180000
D.StutsmanWILL14010000000
J.FullerSS12010000000
D.QuarlesSS12000000000
V.HinesCB12000000000
Z.McCollumCB11000000000
C.RobinsonLEDGE11000000000
J.CooperREDGE11100000000
I.Rodgers SrCB11000000000
J.WalkerMIKE11010000000
N.EmmanworiFS11010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
H.MevisK100—00/01250.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
C.WaitmanP146145.342.5020

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.