Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

DET

Detroit

Lions

Record
5-12
Overall
88
Power rank
#27
Roster value
6,833

Details

Division
NFC North
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
54 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 6
Injured reserve
1 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$335.8M
Available
$3.4M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
18.629 of 32
Yards/G
258.231 of 32
Allowed/G
29.425 of 32
Yds allowed/G
310.414 of 32
TO margin
-1124 of 32
Elo
134126 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
C.StroudQB17283/43465.2%3,4217.9201.27927263285.0
K.McCordQB25/771.4%608.630.01801057.7
B.AiyukWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
C.HubbardHB171286665.2759639.22111.3
C.StroudQB14261415.4362110.1050.8
R.DavisHB6421243.0291020.7601.3
D.PierceHB1235802.39026.7701.0
J.JenkinsHB520542.7251010.8311.4
M.CastilloFB57334.79006.6102.1
K.McCordQB111111.0110011.0001.0
J.JeudyWR6221.07000.3810.5
I.LikelyTE700—0000.071—
J.JohnsonTE100—0000.010—
J.ContrerasWR100—0000.010—
B.AiyukWR84-5-1.3000-0.6500.5

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.JeudyWR16521282315.867951.45.8
B.AiyukWR16531170213.236343.95.5
I.LikelyTE1763766810.686739.34.8
M.RamirezWR13271039414.626330.37.1
C.HubbardHB133632727.634120.97.1
J.JohnsonTE1013115712.123715.74.4
J.Horn JrWR58110112.613320.22.0
D.PierceHB790889.802412.69.2
R.DavisHB690637.001510.55.4
J.JenkinsHB370507.111916.78.1
J.ContrerasWR1303511.701835.04.7
M.CastilloFB440235.8085.83.3
M.MatavaoTE1102121.012121.014.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.EdmundsMIKE15460533891000
K.CurlSS16451333420000
J.SherwoodMIKE15320144610000
P.Surtain IICB142801331150100
G.Newsome IICB12250711170000
A.GilmanFS17250412170110
C.PetersonWILL12250302170000
K.FergusonCB924223000000
T.HamiltonDT1221410000010
B.AliLEDGE13202002651000
J.BakerSAM1419221000000
M.MeltonCB916120000000
N.WatsonSAM611111000000
K.BrownSS79101000000
R.GaryLEDGE67130000000
T.PeermanCB65000000010
J.McConnellWILL44000000000
L.HallDT33100000000
M.DannaREDGE33200000000
T.PriestleyFS12000000100
A.BarronLEDGE22100000000
D.PalumboMIKE11000000000
O.ChaneyDT11000000000
D.ScottREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.RylandK171717100.0%551/13434100.0%11

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
T.TaylorP16436543.734.0065

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.