Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

GB

Green Bay

Packers

Record
16-1 3-0 playoffs
Overall
96
Power rank
#3
Roster value
11,568

Details

Division
NFC North
GM (Season 8)
hypnotic01
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 7 · Def 8
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$311.3M
Available
$27.9M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
33.72 of 32
Yards/G
347.99 of 32
Allowed/G
14.31 of 32
Yds allowed/G
258.31 of 32
TO margin
+222 of 32
Elo
18941 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.DanielsQB19296/38776.5%4,53711.7238.87648117142.4
M.GoldenWR711/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
T.EtienneHB192401,7627.372222192.75412.1
K.MitchellHB17612353.9160013.81611.2
R.SandersHB420723.6160018.0110.8
J.DanielsQB1234381.116023.2220.1
S.LaPortaTE200—0000.020—
A.FinleyTE500—0000.060—
M.GoldenWR400—0000.0100—
C.WatsonWR100—0000.011—
D.ThomasTE32-1-0.5100-0.3111.0
A.Jones SrHB13-2-0.7100-2.0001.0
H.JohnsonQB27-7-1.0000-3.5000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.GoldenWR198101,08813.4197057.36.8
S.LaPortaTE1050486417.3137386.47.2
L.Burden IIIWR1628474826.747446.88.6
A.FinleyTE1639252013.334832.56.1
K.MitchellHB1840149712.467527.615.1
C.WatsonWR1426643516.737631.14.9
T.EtienneHB1227032512.002927.18.3
D.ThomasTE5506012.002212.05.2

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
N.CrossFS18560522380210
D.BanksCB18545.511022600010
A.JohnsonSS19470927640000
E.GomesMIKE19435.564290110
N.BosaDT14372200000021
M.HeathMIKE17350.51035582110
M.ParsonsLEDGE173381002552100
C.GonzalezCB1731015171340000
D.WitherspoonCB162606541702110
W.Anderson JrREDGE1425900000400
D.FergusonDT1221710000100
K.CrawfordFS912000000000
J.HancockSS88010000000
T.RobinsonDT371.500000000
N.WareMIKE44000000000
M.LiufauSAM34000000000
T.DodsonWILL34000000000
J.WalleyCB23010000000
F.DiggsLEDGE22000000000
J.RedmondDT210.500000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
M.TrujilloK19282996.6%609/107676100.0%26

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.BaringerP11196847.643.1075

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.