Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

GB

Green Bay

Packers

Record
16-1 3-0 playoffs
Overall
96
Power rank
#3
Roster value
11,568

Details

Division
NFC North
GM (Season 8)
hypnotic01
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 7 · Def 8
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$311.3M
Available
$27.9M
Points/G
28.59 of 14
Yards/G
314.510 of 14
Allowed/G
15.02 of 14
Yds allowed/G
311.55 of 14
TO margin
+13 of 14
Elo
18941 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.DanielsQB234/4477.3%47010.7235.070404141.3

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
T.EtienneHB2221095.0120154.5600.7
J.DanielsQB19273.090227.0010.0
K.MitchellHB25214.270010.5200.2
R.SandersHB1320.73002.0101.3

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.GoldenWR28017722.117088.59.5
A.FinleyTE210011011.012355.04.6
C.WatsonWR1606811.301368.03.3
L.Burden IIIWR2316020.013430.06.7
T.EtienneHB1305016.702250.010.0
D.ThomasTE11044.0044.01.0
K.MitchellHB23010.3160.52.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
N.CrossFS212012000100
D.BanksCB210010000000
D.WitherspoonCB29005110000
E.GomesMIKE28034000000
M.HeathMIKE280231411000
W.Anderson JrREDGE27000000000
A.JohnsonSS27012000000
C.GonzalezCB26011000000
N.BosaDT26000000000
M.ParsonsLEDGE262.510000000
D.FergusonDT25200000000
M.LiufauSAM12000000000
F.DiggsLEDGE11000000000
J.HancockSS11000000000
J.RedmondDT100.500000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
M.TrujilloK200—00/077100.0%7

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.BaringerP255948.847.4002

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.