Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

HOU

Houston

Texans

Record
11-6 3-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#9
Roster value
4,537

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
nam23
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 5 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$219.5M
Available
$119.7M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
33.33 of 32
Yards/G
324.616 of 32
Allowed/G
26.817 of 32
Yds allowed/G
368.429 of 32
TO margin
+421 of 32
Elo
16727 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
Q.WarnerQB20310/41175.4%3,8629.4193.165451123129.4
T.HuntleyQB625/3767.6%2647.144.032312103.9
Z.FlowersWR22/2100.0%00.00.0001039.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.RobinsonHB182391,8637.8832419103.53811.8
J.FordHB15593666.2303124.4411.5
Q.WarnerQB16421313.129328.2160.4
J.HillHB11271084.021119.8311.7
J.AddisonWR77639.014009.0601.7
M.DorsettFB56376.213017.4430.7
D.JohnsonWR400—0000.060—
Z.BatesTE300—0000.031—
B.SinnottTE500—0000.050—
M.WashingtonWR100—0000.010—
Z.FlowersWR73-2-0.7800-0.3800.3
T.HuntleyQB34-4-1.0300-1.3000.8

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
Z.FlowersWR197691,24116.3156365.38.6
B.RobinsonHB1864166910.5106537.212.8
J.AddisonWR1850763712.763935.44.9
B.SinnottTE1838462516.454534.78.0
D.JohnsonWR1433336811.262726.34.8
Z.BatesTE1323225711.216119.88.2
M.CumberlandWR3618113.503227.03.0
J.HillHB4130685.213117.08.8
M.DorsettFB570578.101211.44.1
J.FordHB4505511.001713.814.6
M.WashingtonWR160467.701046.03.0
J.OliverTE551387.62287.65.6

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
N.BoltonMIKE205821107641620
D.WardCB1843011031453110
S.BrownSS19430.560270120
T.MoehrigFS193509091302330
D.SmithCB1732160110130
M.Wilson SrWILL17303.57051221220
N.O'NeilWILL19270604422320
J.PorterCB182705042960100
J.Brownlee JrCB1526240000200
M.WilliamsDT13245.510000730
Y.DiabyREDGE10163.5201310210
P.CurtisSAM913000000100
J.BurchLEDGE10122301160200
M.HarrisonMIKE910100170310
T.McGeeSS8100101320110
P.FordDT98240000100
A.WinslowDT77100000100
K.SampsonFS47010000000
F.CampCB76010000000
J.CoxSAM33000000000
C.ArmstrongREDGE22010000000
C.HatcherREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.SandersK20303196.8%659/10737597.3%9

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.WhiteP14315243.336.6090

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.