Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

HOU

Houston

Texans

Record
11-6 3-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#9
Roster value
4,537

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
nam23
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 5 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$219.5M
Available
$119.7M
Points/G
34.06 of 14
Yards/G
379.06 of 14
Allowed/G
27.76 of 14
Yds allowed/G
379.39 of 14
TO margin
+61 of 14
Elo
16727 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
Q.WarnerQB357/6587.7%85013.1283.361832139.1

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.RobinsonHB3352136.1583371.0701.3
J.FordHB26406.7170020.0001.0
Q.WarnerQB37365.1281012.0020.1
J.HillHB3341.33001.3000.7
D.JohnsonWR100—0000.010—
B.SinnottTE200—0000.020—
J.AddisonWR100—0000.010—
Z.BatesTE100—0000.020—
Z.FlowersWR200—0000.020—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
Z.FlowersWR312022718.924775.76.3
J.AddisonWR313120715.923969.07.3
B.RobinsonHB31501499.922849.712.2
Z.BatesTE26111118.506155.515.5
B.SinnottTE3518316.612227.79.6
D.JohnsonWR3507014.012623.38.8
M.DorsettFB11033.0033.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
N.BoltonMIKE3130402220000
S.BrownSS311000000000
D.WardCB380401210000
M.Wilson SrWILL37010150000
T.MoehrigFS340303531100
J.Brownlee JrCB33000000000
N.O'NeilWILL33010001010
M.WilliamsDT22000000100
J.BurchLEDGE22000000000
P.CurtisSAM22000000100
M.HarrisonMIKE22000000000
F.CampCB22000000000
J.PorterCB320101380000
D.SmithCB22010000000
A.WinslowDT22100000100
T.McGeeSS11000000000
J.CoxSAM11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.SandersK344100.0%582/21212100.0%2

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.WhiteP235248.343.0020

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.