Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

JAX

Jacksonville

Jaguars

Record
7-10
Overall
86
Power rank
#19
Roster value
5,573

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$282.2M
Available
$57.0M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
24.420 of 32
Yards/G
301.923 of 32
Allowed/G
27.622 of 32
Yds allowed/G
308.513 of 32
TO margin
+159 of 32
Elo
144719 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.YoungQB16263/39566.6%3,0507.7190.68926162394.8
J.Metchie IIIWR66/966.7%26229.143.784300149.3
D.RidderQB516/3348.5%1434.328.65604221.0
B.BowersTE33/3100.0%248.08.031000100.0

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.BrooksHB171216435.3894537.83922.2
B.YoungQB16574848.5294730.3390.6
D.SwiftHB12544217.8956535.11421.6
T.Etienne JrHB5392847.3733356.81111.6
D.RolleHB1424702.927145.01031.3
D.RidderQB411565.1301014.0020.5
Z.CharbonnetHB914533.811005.9110.9
J.Smith-NjigbaWR500—0000.050—
B.SmithHB100—0000.011—
E.DansbyWR100—0000.001—
B.BowersTE41-7-7.0000-1.8300.0
J.Metchie IIIWR54-26-6.5000-5.2300.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.RolleHB157421,01913.8108467.912.2
J.Smith-NjigbaWR1646485518.648953.48.2
J.BrooksHB177856958.9103840.98.8
B.BowersTE1228733211.933827.75.4
D.SwiftHB133832867.522622.06.3
T.Etienne JrHB528228010.047756.09.3
J.Metchie IIIWR1114221715.513819.74.8
E.DansbyWR450469.201711.55.2
Z.CharbonnetHB1213115.503331.016.0
F.HendricksTE3303110.301310.33.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.ThornhillFS1741040114831100
J.BullardSS174001003460020
R.SmithMIKE17360506520110
K.Moore IICB162803043120110
V.MillerMIKE14250401220000
K.LassiterCB142206063030000
D.TurnerREDGE13204.5201640210
T.WattLEDGE1419050000000
R.RandolphSS11180402821100
C.ChamberlainDT915100000210
J.Trotter JrSAM101402012540000
S.JonesDT12131.510180020
K.BartonSAM611220000200
K.ElamCB890404480000
C.Phillips IIICB78000000100
T.WalkerLEDGE67120000000
D.Long JrWILL44000000000
A.HughesFS44000000000
A.RobertsonCB22000000000
J.CovingtonREDGE11000000000
J.AdamsWILL11000000000
W.GoodwellDT11000000000
J.McAllisterCB10000000010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
E.PineiroK1788100.0%460/0475290.4%0
A.ColeP1700—00/000—25

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
A.ColeP15355840.933.0075

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.