Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

LAC

Los Angeles

Chargers

Record
11-6 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#10
Roster value
5,256

Details

Division
AFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$317.8M
Available
$21.4M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
30.79 of 32
Yards/G
371.24 of 32
Allowed/G
27.924 of 32
Yds allowed/G
326.818 of 32
TO margin
-1428 of 32
Elo
156312 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
S.DresslerQB18319/50363.4%4,9599.9275.57743332197.2
T.TagovailoaQB28/2138.1%1276.063.52905019.4

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
A.WestbrookHB181689525.766101352.93721.6
S.DresslerQB17544007.4405723.5190.6
A.GibsonHB17663485.3511420.51601.5
G.HayesHB612242.06014.0000.8
T.TagovailoaQB1188.08018.0001.0
T.FranklinWR5210.53000.2301.0
C.KmetTE300—0000.050—
B.McCainWR400—0000.040—
S.WilliamsWR400—0000.050—
X.LegetteWR100—0000.010—
J.WatkinsWR200—0000.020—
V.ReynoldsTE22-2-1.0000-1.010-0.5
J.SandersTE32-2-1.0000-0.7201.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
S.WilliamsWR175861,12019.3126265.96.5
C.KmetTE187261,04614.545058.14.4
T.FranklinWR1746584718.494949.85.6
B.McCainWR1539368917.735245.96.0
A.WestbrookHB1840351312.877728.513.4
A.GibsonHB152932759.536418.38.3
J.SandersTE1119326213.845523.86.9
X.LegetteWR712018615.504026.68.8
V.ReynoldsTE5518116.214316.22.4
J.CokerWR3314916.302416.32.0
G.HayesHB330258.31118.38.7
J.TolbertWR12084.0058.03.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.GreenlawMIKE1854072170210
C.BishopFS185001132800000
Q.WalkerWILL184318153511110
C.Gardner-JohnsonSS183514132930120
N.HobbsCB173305122730100
R.GreenCB16331425880210
M.GreenLEDGE15245.510000100
B.BreseeDT13193.520000100
D.HallREDGE10175.530160010
R.DouglasCB1014030160000
M.GiraldoFS8140.521000100
D.Lawrence IIDT12135.530001210
T.BuchananWILL101201012550000
D.DavisDT9114.500000000
M.SabinSAM7101.510000000
R.GriffenCB67000000000
H.PhillipsDT67100000000
J.ColsonMIKE65010000100
J.SanbornMIKE45000000000
J.EboigbeDT11100000000
K.WeaverCB10000000010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
W.LutzK18151883.3%727/10656797.0%0
R.WrightP1800—00/000—13

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.WrightP9136847.842.2001

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.