Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

LAC

Los Angeles

Chargers

Record
11-6 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#10
Roster value
5,256

Details

Division
AFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$317.8M
Available
$21.4M
Points/G
30.48 of 32
Yards/G
367.65 of 32
Allowed/G
27.422 of 32
Yds allowed/G
320.117 of 32
TO margin
-1327 of 32
Elo
156312 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
S.DresslerQB17294/47062.6%4,6369.9272.77740322095.3
T.TagovailoaQB17/1838.9%1156.4115.02905021.5

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
A.WestbrookHB171579215.966101354.23421.6
A.GibsonHB16663485.3511421.81501.5
S.DresslerQB16473347.1405620.9180.7
G.HayesHB612242.06014.0000.8
T.FranklinWR5210.53000.2301.0
C.KmetTE300—0000.050—
B.McCainWR300—0000.030—
S.WilliamsWR400—0000.050—
X.LegetteWR100—0000.010—
J.WatkinsWR100—0000.010—
V.ReynoldsTE22-2-1.0000-1.010-0.5
J.SandersTE32-2-1.0000-0.7201.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
S.WilliamsWR165661,09419.5126268.46.7
C.KmetTE1767697714.645057.54.4
T.FranklinWR1644583719.084952.35.8
B.McCainWR1432358918.435242.16.6
A.WestbrookHB1734342512.557725.012.9
J.SandersTE1119326213.845523.86.9
A.GibsonHB142532339.336416.67.4
X.LegetteWR712018615.504026.68.8
V.ReynoldsTE5518116.214316.22.4
J.CokerWR3314916.302416.32.0
G.HayesHB330258.31118.38.7
J.TolbertWR12084.0058.03.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.GreenlawMIKE1751072170210
C.BishopFS174901032800000
Q.WalkerWILL17411814961110
C.Gardner-JohnsonSS173314132930120
R.GreenCB15321425880210
N.HobbsCB163005122730100
M.GreenLEDGE15245.510000100
B.BreseeDT12183.520000100
D.HallREDGE10175.530160010
R.DouglasCB1014030160000
M.GiraldoFS8140.521000100
D.Lawrence IIDT11125.530001210
T.BuchananWILL91100012550000
D.DavisDT9114.500000000
M.SabinSAM7101.510000000
H.PhillipsDT67100000000
R.GriffenCB56000000000
J.ColsonMIKE65010000100
J.SanbornMIKE45000000000
J.EboigbeDT11100000000
K.WeaverCB10000000010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
W.LutzK17151788.2%727/9606296.8%0
R.WrightP1700—00/000—13

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.WrightP9136847.842.2001

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.