Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

MIA

Miami

Dolphins

Record
13-4 1-1 playoffs
Overall
79
Power rank
#6
Roster value
3,299

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 4
Injured reserve
1 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$208.8M
Available
$130.3M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
30.78 of 32
Yards/G
351.67 of 32
Allowed/G
24.712 of 32
Yds allowed/G
355.324 of 32
TO margin
+711 of 32
Elo
16638 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.MayfieldQB19339/48070.6%4,99110.4262.776471416124.7
K.MurrayQB14/580.0%387.638.018101137.9

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
I.PachecoHB192201,1255.171131459.25942.0
C.WigginsHB18714846.8935926.94103.0
B.MayfieldQB1337691.912015.3050.2
B.VanSumerenFB77436.116006.1202.6
T.WilliamsHB119384.219003.52101.3
T.McLaurinWR12188.08000.71400.0
K.MurrayQB1166.06006.0000.0
N.FantTE900—0000.0130—
Q.JohnstonWR500—0000.071—
E.TorresWR300—0000.030—
N.HarryTE100—0000.010—
D.MetcalfWR41-3-3.0000-0.8300.0
T.ShoughQB13-3-1.0000-3.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.McLaurinWR189061,49016.6176482.87.8
D.MetcalfWR1843375917.787142.26.5
N.FantTE1741654013.226131.85.8
C.WigginsHB185725329.327629.611.7
Q.JohnstonWR1426552220.115137.36.3
E.TorresWR1631452016.884732.55.3
B.VanSumerenFB142412349.863916.77.6
N.HarryTE813221616.637027.012.9
I.PachecoHB1316020212.613915.511.9
T.WilliamsHB1101414.001414.014.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
B.BakerSS17503612320200
J.WatsonCB18460534480000
Z.FrazierFS174607471291000
B.OkerekeMIKE19432.567130100
K.FullerCB183801245501000
J.McCainCB173704422340000
I.StalbirdWILL1535232100000
B.YoungREDGE162911.550000110
J.JonesCB1320010100000
T.WhartonDT12171.510000000
W.McDonald IVLEDGE11145.510000100
T.BaronLEDGE7141.500000010
M.Carter IICB913010100000
E.RobertsDT1011000000001
D.TranquillWILL79011000000
M.BurnsSS69013000000
D.JonesDT79200000000
T.JohnsonFS68000000000
K.Murray JrMIKE780.512000000
J.MageeMIKE45000000000
Z.SielerDT33100000000
J.RoyDT11000000000
F.Anudike-UzomahREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.SlyeK19192190.5%593/3727398.6%15

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.PowellP15276448.943.90112

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.