Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

MIN

Minnesota

Vikings

Record
6-11
Overall
84
Power rank
#22
Roster value
4,182

Details

Division
NFC North
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
53 + 5 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$301.0M
Available
$38.2M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
21.025 of 32
Yards/G
286.226 of 32
Allowed/G
26.616 of 32
Yds allowed/G
287.46 of 32
TO margin
-1226 of 32
Elo
151115 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.LoveQB16298/47662.6%3,3517.0209.47721251776.4
B.DickensQB220/2483.3%1626.881.01911691.3
L.HigginsQB12/633.3%183.018.01300042.4
J.ReedWR33/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.Cook IIIHB171577614.8655944.82611.4
J.LoveQB16512585.1252716.1340.6
J.MasonHB9372566.9432228.4401.3
C.BrownHB11441483.4180213.5501.4
B.DickensQB213493.870124.5000.0
A.FinneyWR200—0000.020—
G.WilsonWR500—0000.060—
D.DouglasWR700—0000.081—
H.HenryTE700—0000.080—
J.WoodsTE100—0000.010—
L.HigginsQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0
A.GuerreroFB46-2-0.3600-0.5110.8
J.ReedWR132-5-2.5200-0.41800.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
H.HenryTE16631377612.346948.54.7
J.ReedWR1657768712.156042.96.1
D.DouglasWR1663364110.243540.14.0
G.WilsonWR1536457415.957738.33.6
J.Cook IIIHB154602715.912418.18.1
J.WhyleTE816322313.912727.92.9
A.FinneyWR81621288.013016.03.9
J.CampaTE47110515.002526.311.6
C.BrownHB772466.60166.68.7
J.MasonHB341287.00129.38.5
G.AllenTE2202311.511211.50.0
A.GuerreroFB643184.50103.02.5
J.GordonWR1101010.001010.05.0
J.WoodsTE11055.0055.01.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.BanksFS17410832952100
B.CashmanMIKE15362.5552340000
R.MossCB17350.564220000
G.DelpitSS16340.5713440000
P.WernerWILL12292.540460000
T.McDuffieCB15280921230000
A.HighsmithREDGE142413.501000100
J.PhillipsLEDGE13237101260100
B.Murphy JrCB12190842430000
K.DuggerSS912111000000
E.OliverDT8112.510000000
A.McNeillDT9101.520000000
C.WilkinsonCB1010040000000
D.RichartSAM56000000000
C.Paul Jr.MIKE66000000000
A.DavisSS55000000000
E.AsanteMIKE44000000000
C.GrayWILL34000000000
S.NicholsonSAM22000000000
D.HartwellREDGE11100000000
T.FosterLEDGE10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
A.SzmytK17141782.4%512/3353697.2%23

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.GillanP15275540.734.6031

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.