Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

NE

New England

Patriots

Record
6-11
Overall
86
Power rank
#23
Roster value
6,342

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
54 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$299.7M
Available
$39.5M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
27.114 of 32
Yards/G
330.413 of 32
Allowed/G
33.630 of 32
Yds allowed/G
366.628 of 32
TO margin
-518 of 32
Elo
133827 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
D.MayeQB17346/50368.8%3,8307.6225.36529182495.4
T.SheetsQB218/2281.8%1848.492.02411197.7

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.HallHB171981,3296.783161878.24412.2
D.MayeQB15412536.2201216.9541.5
B.Robinson JrHB623793.4150113.2611.9
R.StevensonHB919633.310007.0410.8
D.EdwardsHB111605.5150060.0301.6
J.BechWR1166.06006.0000.0
T.DellWR300—0000.021—
D.AllenWR1000—0000.0190—
K.Pitts SrTE400—0000.041—
X.WorthyWR400—0000.080—
N.CruzWR100—0000.010—
N.PerezFB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
K.Pitts SrTE1668688213.044855.15.6
D.AllenWR1667572510.854045.35.4
X.WorthyWR1644569215.776543.35.6
B.HallHB177574716.334627.76.8
T.HargroveTE1115224616.406322.45.8
B.Robinson JrHB61301299.903021.57.5
T.DellWR101411168.311811.64.5
R.StevensonHB9140725.12148.06.9
J.BechWR331196.30116.33.7
N.PerezFB330144.70104.71.3
D.EdwardsHB12094.5179.010.5

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.HunterCB154305041382100
B.JimenezMIKE164317331302000
A.CiscoFS17420422331010
P.WilsonWILL1637241000100
C.BryantSS14360423350000
D.DeabloMIKE14314.52412551010
Q.MitchellCB173002222840000
T.AmosCB14270011310000
S.TurnerDT1116400000010
C.RushSAM1014021000010
J.DavisDT813100000000
L.PearsonREDGE9122.510000000
K.PeekCB712002000000
J.LyonsREDGE911100000100
C.ConnerSS68110000000
J.BassaWILL67000000000
X.WoodsSS54011000000
D.JacksonLEDGE33100000000
J.FarmerDT22100000100
C.BeasleyFS11000000000
K.GoldmanSAM11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.ElliottK17151978.9%612/3444695.7%15
Z.AllenP400—00/000—0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
Z.AllenP10275239.231.4010

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.