Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

NO

New Orleans

Saints

Record
10-7 0-1 playoffs
Overall
90
Power rank
#12
Roster value
7,772

Details

Division
NFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
58 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 7 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$339.2M
Available
$30K

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
26.615 of 32
Yards/G
333.712 of 32
Allowed/G
27.621 of 32
Yds allowed/G
339.722 of 32
TO margin
-315 of 32
Elo
141521 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
L.JacksonQB18353/49870.9%4,4328.9246.280421926110.5
S.DarnoldQB411/2055.0%1567.839.07112057.5

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
K.Walker IIIHB161649786.03911661.13421.5
L.JacksonQB16433508.1254721.9620.7
J.WilliamsHB15572083.6231513.91021.5
N.HarrisHB35204.012006.7101.2
R.SpringsHB25132.612006.5011.0
D.BrownWR74102.56001.4600.0
C.AkersHB1188.08008.0003.0
T.TrembleTE3420.53010.7001.0
M.MayerTE500—0000.070—
R.RiceWR400—0000.060—
G.HelmTE600—0000.060—
C.CallahanWR300—0000.021—
S.DarnoldQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0
J.HigginsWR103-2-0.7200-0.21110.3

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.HigginsWR189151,61817.8188089.95.6
R.RiceWR186161,02416.877256.95.3
G.HelmTE185955589.584531.04.6
D.BrownWR164964008.224025.03.5
K.Walker IIIHB134813968.322830.57.5
M.MayerTE1023028212.347128.28.5
J.WilliamsHB71401117.913715.97.0
C.CallahanWR7527915.814511.33.2
N.HarrisHB570669.402213.24.9
K.BoutteWR2202512.501312.53.0
T.TrembleTE321126.0074.00.5
R.SpringsHB12094.50109.02.0
C.WynnFB11066.0066.01.0
A.BeckFB21122.0021.04.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.WilliamsWILL18543532200020
T.BernardMIKE1851157000100
J.BriskerSS17400573990200
R.BlankenshipFS143501642870000
J.HollandFS173316131021100
T.CampbellCB16320632200000
Q.WilliamsDT15253.520140100
J.WilliamsCB1224042000000
T.HendricksonREDGE1123910000100
J.JonesCB12190401200000
F.LuvuWILL1014110000000
J.EllissLEDGE10122.520000000
M.McDanielsSS6110.500000000
S.AlbertCB9110302140000
J.Franklin-MyersDT710010000000
D.BostonREDGE68010000000
K.EllissMIKE56010000100
E.GonzalezFS66000000100
Z.CollinsLEDGE561.500000100
D.BucknerDT43010000000
J.GuerreroSAM12000000000
A.JacksonCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
T.LoopK185955.6%532/3596295.2%11
B.PinionP600—00/000—0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.PinionP12225244.237.7060

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.