Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

NO

New Orleans

Saints

Record
10-7 0-1 playoffs
Overall
90
Power rank
#12
Roster value
7,772

Details

Division
NFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
58 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 7 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$339.2M
Available
$30K
Points/G
27.913 of 32
Yards/G
343.010 of 32
Allowed/G
26.818 of 32
Yds allowed/G
339.122 of 32
TO margin
-215 of 32
Elo
141521 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
L.JacksonQB17332/46870.9%4,2809.1251.880421825113.2
S.DarnoldQB411/2055.0%1567.839.07112057.5

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
K.Walker IIIHB161649786.03911661.13421.5
L.JacksonQB15413288.0254721.9420.7
J.WilliamsHB14491994.1231514.2921.4
N.HarrisHB35204.012006.7101.2
R.SpringsHB25132.612006.5011.0
D.BrownWR74102.56001.4600.0
C.AkersHB1188.08008.0003.0
T.TrembleTE3420.53010.7001.0
M.MayerTE500—0000.070—
R.RiceWR400—0000.060—
J.HigginsWR9200.02000.01110.5
G.HelmTE600—0000.060—
C.CallahanWR300—0000.021—
S.DarnoldQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.HigginsWR178751,59018.3188093.55.7
R.RiceWR1757698617.377258.05.5
G.HelmTE175454989.284529.34.4
K.Walker IIIHB134813968.322830.57.5
D.BrownWR154863898.124025.93.3
M.MayerTE1023028212.347128.28.5
J.WilliamsHB6909810.913716.38.2
C.CallahanWR7527915.814511.33.2
N.HarrisHB4506412.802216.05.4
K.BoutteWR2202512.501312.53.0
T.TrembleTE321126.0074.00.5
R.SpringsHB12094.50109.02.0
C.WynnFB11066.0066.01.0
A.BeckFB11022.0022.04.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.WilliamsWILL17483532200020
T.BernardMIKE1748157000100
J.BriskerSS16370573990100
R.BlankenshipFS143501642870000
J.HollandFS163116131021100
T.CampbellCB15300632200000
Q.WilliamsDT14243.520140100
J.WilliamsCB1123042000000
T.HendricksonREDGE1123910000100
J.JonesCB12190401200000
F.LuvuWILL913110000000
J.EllissLEDGE10122.520000000
M.McDanielsSS6110.500000000
S.AlbertCB9110302140000
D.BostonREDGE68010000000
J.Franklin-MyersDT68010000000
K.EllissMIKE56010000100
E.GonzalezFS66000000100
Z.CollinsLEDGE561.500000100
D.BucknerDT43010000000
J.GuerreroSAM12000000000
A.JacksonCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
T.LoopK174850.0%532/3596295.2%11
B.PinionP600—00/000—0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.PinionP11195245.538.5050

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.