Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

NYG

New York

Giants

Record
9-8
Overall
82
Power rank
#14
Roster value
3,761

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
53 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$163.4M
Available
$175.8M
Points/G
26.018 of 32
Yards/G
324.616 of 32
Allowed/G
22.56 of 32
Yds allowed/G
287.35 of 32
TO margin
-316 of 32
Elo
154913 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
P.MahomesQB17269/37771.4%3,1298.3184.173291816101.9
W.LevisQB213/2650.0%1104.255.02103221.8

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
C.SkatteboHB172551,6926.66791599.55602.1
I.GuerendoHB14484419.2636631.5901.1
Z.MossHB6231376.0190122.8802.4
P.MahomesQB1634902.614015.6020.4
W.LevisQB2210.52000.5000.0
J.HyattWR200—0000.020—
M.AndrewsTE300—0000.030—
P.NacuaWR100—0000.010—
M.Mims JrWR400—0000.040—
J.NailorWR500—0000.060—
J.WestoverFB200—0000.020—
D.DuvernayWR300—0000.030—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.AndrewsTE1769490413.1114253.26.3
C.SkatteboHB1665565910.134541.27.3
P.NacuaWR1436149513.837335.46.4
M.Mims JrWR1427639614.724228.34.2
J.HyattWR928430410.944633.84.8
J.NailorWR113022508.353422.75.1
R.McCloud IIIWR1505911.802659.05.6
I.GuerendoHB5535110.212710.211.0
B.CoxTE360498.202316.34.5
H.BryantTE120147.00814.03.5
J.WestoverFB33272.3042.33.0
Z.MossHB11044.0044.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
A.HookerSS1651066000000
Z.BaunMIKE17431721341120
D.BlandCB1740010342590000
J.JohnsonCB16330632711110
J.PeppersFS14310304360000
J.CampbellMIKE1323032000000
J.SawyerLEDGE14224.5001341100
T.KnightWILL1218050000000
A.ThomasCB1317061100100
C.YoungREDGE1115630000110
A.HartmannSAM913121000000
J.HowdenFS1012000190000
D.CarterDT1011200000200
D.BeltonSS1011020150000
M.HoechtREDGE810520000120
E.ParraDT994.510000110
B.HillDT78200000000
B.Bishop JrCB87010000000
E.TorresFS45040000000
J.DurbinSAM23000000000
S.WeaverDT22000000100
V.WilliamsonLEDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.DickerK17202580.0%573/5505296.2%8

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
O.DugganP9156345.737.1014

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.