Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

NYJ

New York

Jets

Record
13-4 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#7
Roster value
5,964

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 12 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 6 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$279.3M
Available
$59.9M
Points/G
35.04 of 14
Yards/G
466.01 of 14
Allowed/G
38.010 of 14
Yds allowed/G
335.06 of 14
TO margin
-314 of 14
Elo
16835 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
R.LeonardQB117/2665.4%36714.1367.084430108.7
M.WillisQB11/1100.0%33.03.0300079.2

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
N.BoatwrightHB110505.0160150.0111.6
R.LeonardQB16274.5100027.0000.8
W.MacklinHB12136.5120013.0001.5
M.WillisQB1166.06006.0001.0
L.McCaffreyWR100—0000.010—
J.WilliamsWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.WilliamsWR16020333.8273203.016.8
D.PattersonWR15110320.6284103.015.0
D.DayWR120199.501419.02.5
L.McCaffreyWR1101818.001818.00.0
R.DuVallTE1101616.001616.00.0
W.MacklinHB11066.0066.011.0
J.MixonHB12052.5045.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.BrooksMIKE16000000000
R.GoodwellSS13010000000
K.GordonCB13000000000
J.Hines-AllenREDGE13110000100
P.AdeboCB12000000000
D.OvershownWILL12000000000
N.Smith JrLEDGE11000000000
C.HillSAM11000000000
C.LoganDT11000000100
R.Hyppolite IIWILL10000110000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
S.ShraderK100—00/055100.0%3

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.TroutP113535.035.0010

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.