Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

PHI

Philadelphia

Eagles

Record
12-5 1-1 playoffs
Overall
86
Power rank
#8
Roster value
6,364

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
54 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 7
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$237.0M
Available
$102.2M
Points/G
25.010 of 14
Yards/G
338.08 of 14
Allowed/G
19.05 of 14
Yds allowed/G
231.51 of 14
TO margin
-18 of 14
Elo
16169 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
C.WilliamsQB214/2360.9%1355.967.52722270.0

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.TaylorHB2454219.47052210.5812.8
S.FernandezHB215543.6391027.0501.1
C.WilliamsQB27517.3261125.5001.3
B.BrooksFB23124.013006.0005.0
J.SaylorsHB1199.09009.0100.0
D.BartonTE100—0010.000—
M.BrownWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.BrownWR2203819.012719.013.5
B.FitzgeraldWR240328.001316.03.0
J.TaylorHB2303010.001915.07.3
C.LovelandTE1102020.002020.05.0
J.GonzalesWR1101212.001212.06.0
D.BartonTE222105.0175.01.5
J.TorresWR1010—000.0—
S.FernandezHB110-7-7.000-7.03.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.WoolenCB25000150000
D.WallsSS25000000000
K.JosephFS24010000000
A.CarterWILL14110000000
C.SchwesingerMIKE13000000000
W.NolenDT23000000000
N.ScourtonLEDGE23000000000
T.ArnoldCB23020000000
J.CummingsSS13000000000
D.Reed JrCB22000000000
J.WalkerREDGE11000000000
C.EllissWILL10000000001

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.BoswellK233100.0%521/13650.0%10

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.RehkowP113838.038.0010

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.