Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

PIT

Pittsburgh

Steelers

Record
5-12
Overall
91
Power rank
#26
Roster value
7,805

Details

Division
AFC North
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 13 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$289.7M
Available
$49.5M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
17.430 of 32
Yards/G
263.429 of 32
Allowed/G
27.320 of 32
Yds allowed/G
330.919 of 32
TO margin
-1022 of 32
Elo
135625 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
E.BennettQB17262/42062.4%3,1457.5185.07915104387.3
W.RobinsonWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
E.BennettQB17846307.5575737.19170.7
J.JacobsHB171396274.5425636.93041.6
T.PeckHB13372075.6391015.9500.7
T.SpearsHB13281425.1481410.9712.0
W.RobinsonWR6263.03011.0402.0
H.LuepkeFB2351.73012.5001.7
N.CollinsWR4100.00000.0402.0
K.OvertonTE300—0000.050—
J.PolkWR100—0000.010—
D.BellingerTE100—0000.010—
P.LewisWR600—0000.061—
N.GrayTE200—0000.020—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
W.RobinsonWR1747672715.537942.86.4
N.CollinsWR16441056012.714135.04.2
N.GrayTE1438141711.033829.84.0
K.OvertonTE1032241112.814241.13.9
J.LaneWR1118031217.315928.45.5
J.PolkWR1325428011.224621.53.5
T.PeckHB132211336.002510.24.8
J.JacobsHB111941186.221810.77.6
T.SpearsHB4709113.004522.813.3
D.BellingerTE790697.71179.95.8
C.HoskinsWR1102727.012727.013.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.BynumSS17501.5612110120
C.Davis IIICB13450252190000
L.WilsonMIKE1740041032570010
C.BlackwellMIKE1640092000000
G.StoneFS1539063000000
X.BowersSS15380.534000110
D.BushWILL1435142110100
L.SneedCB14280.553000000
M.JonesCB1126043000000
K.WhiteDT1319220000000
E.CardonaREDGE13185.5302941100
A.Van GinkelREDGE1215420000000
G.DarbyLEDGE9125.520000000
W.Gay JrSAM46013000000
C.WakefieldCB56000000000
B.TempleFS66001000000
D.BeverlySAM55000000100
F.BromleyDT550.510000000
C.JacksonDT341.500000100
J.RuizWILL33000000000
O.Norman-LottDT32210000000
J.Higgins IVMIKE11000000000
C.RosenthalCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
A.BorregalesK16172181.0%562/62929100.0%0
C.BojorquezP1700—00/000—15

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
C.BojorquezP16416945.940.60125

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.