Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

SEA

Seattle

Seahawks

Record
1-16
Overall
83
Power rank
#32
Roster value
4,879

Details

Division
NFC West
GM (Season 8)
klausklabauter
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
47 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$184.5M
Available
$154.7M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
19.327 of 32
Yards/G
310.920 of 32
Allowed/G
37.631 of 32
Yds allowed/G
371.432 of 32
TO margin
-4832 of 32
Elo
117731 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.NixQB17280/51254.7%3,2356.3190.37024491650.0
J.JenningsWR1317/4438.6%71316.254.88186086.4
T.TuckerWR64/1136.4%18717.031.26321086.2
D.GabrielQB59/2045.0%623.112.41804112.9
K.WilliamsHB20/20.0%00.00.0000039.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
K.WilliamsHB171656654.0190639.14521.8
B.NixQB113341012.4273337.3431.7
W.ShipleyHB7281204.3160017.1202.0
D.GabrielQB12136.5110013.0000.0
T.TuckerWR700—0000.090—
P.FreiermuthTE600—0000.070—
P.OkonkwoTE300—0000.040—
D.MooneyWR500—0010.051—
L.GeyerWR121-1-1.0000-0.11920.0
J.JenningsWR32-7-3.5200-2.3301.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
L.GeyerWR17131152,14016.32373125.96.3
D.MooneyWR1749757811.838134.05.1
J.JenningsWR1122632314.724529.46.3
P.FreiermuthTE143442888.522820.62.9
T.TuckerWR1020227613.826827.66.5
P.OkonkwoTE1524626611.124017.76.9
K.WilliamsHB132672108.102416.24.0
W.ShipleyHB331165.3095.32.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.BenfordCB1541050180000
E.WilliamsFS17390.5601170000
J.BlackmonSS16340402340100
E.Jones IVMIKE12331.5001791000
T.DiggsCB13290.5301130010
K.FultonCB1122220000000
M.SweatLEDGE14180.500000000
B.StocktonLEDGE10181.510000110
S.ThompsonMIKE1017040110000
T.RappSS11160101200100
J.FordWILL10150002521000
C.BarmoreDT1012100000100
N.BlantonDT69000000200
D.WyattDT98210001010
N.SewellSAM68000000000
C.HartCB78000000010
W.BennettREDGE581.500000000
J.ParmerSS770102140000
T.McDowellREDGE450.500000000
F.MauigoaMIKE64010000100
D.HellamsFS12000000000
A.AustinCB11000000000
Z.HarrisonDT11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
T.BassK173560.0%501/2374386.0%2

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.BaileyP16343726.826.3040

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.