Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

SF

San Francisco

49ers

Record
11-6 0-1 playoffs
Overall
87
Power rank
#11
Roster value
5,495

Details

Division
NFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$259.6M
Available
$79.6M
Points/G
45.01 of 14
Yards/G
443.02 of 14
Allowed/G
46.014 of 14
Yds allowed/G
429.012 of 14
TO margin
06 of 14
Elo
153012 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
C.WardQB116/2955.2%33311.5333.057411121.1

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
D.AchaneHB11111610.56921116.0101.6
L.AllenHB1133.03003.0002.0
C.WardQB100—0000.001—
D.LondonWR100—0000.010—
T.JohnsonTE100—0000.010—
N.HarrisWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
B.Thomas JrWR1319431.315794.015.0
E.EgbukaWR1417017.513070.06.3
D.LondonWR1406516.312765.04.8
D.AchaneHB1215125.513251.027.0
T.JohnsonTE1214321.502743.08.0
H.Fannin Jr.TE1101010.001010.07.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
V.CostaMIKE14000000000
T.McDowellSAM14010000000
K.KinchensFS13010000000
K.Winston Jr.SS130001471100
B.FiskeDT12000000000
J.PitreCB12000000000
V.PiersonSAM12000000000
M.CrosbyLEDGE11000000000
G.WilliamsCB11000000000
B.ConradDT11000000000
C.CarterMIKE11100000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
A.HooksK111100.0%350/066100.0%0
E.PerezP100—00/000—5

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
E.PerezP114545.028.0000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.