Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

SF

San Francisco

49ers

Record
11-6 0-1 playoffs
Overall
87
Power rank
#11
Roster value
5,495

Details

Division
NFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$259.6M
Available
$79.6M
Points/G
30.39 of 32
Yards/G
351.87 of 32
Allowed/G
29.025 of 32
Yds allowed/G
366.128 of 32
TO margin
+186 of 32
Elo
153014 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
C.WardQB17234/35765.5%3,4389.6202.27234845119.2
J.Milton IIIQB13/742.9%466.646.02401125.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
D.AchaneHB171972,03810.3942529119.96813.1
C.WardQB14362988.3442221.3651.0
L.AllenHB14532364.5211116.92101.8
D.WinstonHB5291013.5110020.21001.6
E.EgbukaWR322713.521109.0201.5
K.MelvinFB3372.35002.3301.7
D.AllenHB4166.06001.5300.0
B.Thomas JrWR8144.04000.5800.0
J.Milton IIIQB4530.64000.8221.2
D.LondonWR700—0000.0120—
T.JohnsonTE300—0000.040—
H.Fannin Jr.TE300—0000.041—
N.HarrisWR200—0000.020—
R.PearsallWR500—0000.070—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
B.Thomas JrWR1668101,03315.2116464.67.0
D.LondonWR1649867613.883842.34.8
T.JohnsonTE1529655819.256637.210.7
D.AchaneHB1535241411.853927.69.1
E.EgbukaWR1025131512.622331.53.7
R.PearsallWR713122717.515632.45.4
H.Fannin Jr.TE610013013.012421.78.0
L.AllenHB46011719.517229.317.2
J.GloverTE1101212.001212.07.0
K.MelvinFB11022.0022.01.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
K.KinchensFS17520642190300
V.CostaMIKE174915104360200
K.Winston Jr.SS154401113450210
V.PiersonSAM15412674240100
M.SainristilCB174001242490110
J.PitreCB143702432690010
M.CrosbyLEDGE153493012550100
G.WilliamsCB14300573600110
J.VerseREDGE13236.530000110
B.FiskeDT13191.500000020
C.CarterMIKE101900932540000
T.McDowellSAM1013000000100
B.Murphy IIDT9120.510000000
C.FlottCB780311140000
Q.LakeSS68000000000
C.CarsonCB55000000000
B.ConradDT45100000000
T.LeBlancFS23000000000
B.Martin-ScottWILL22001000000
D.BestDT22000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
A.HooksK17182090.0%665/7636498.4%16
E.PerezP1200—00/000—16

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
E.PerezP15476645.140.80147

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.