Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

TB

Tampa Bay

Buccaneers

Record
10-7 0-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#13
Roster value
5,622

Details

Division
NFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 15 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 5 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$238.7M
Available
$100.5M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
27.913 of 32
Yards/G
329.714 of 32
Allowed/G
26.615 of 32
Yds allowed/G
331.620 of 32
TO margin
+214 of 32
Elo
158010 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.HerbertQB18337/46272.9%4,5599.9253.37448188122.4
K.JohnsonHB11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.IrvingHB181918364.4557846.43431.6
K.JohnsonHB15925085.5595433.91412.0
J.HerbertQB1013644.931106.4110.5
B.AllenHB35244.811008.0102.2
P.WashingtonWR6242.07000.7511.0
L.McConkeyWR8111.01010.1611.0
D.Samuel SrWR700—0000.092—
T.KraftTE600—0000.060—
E.ArroyoTE200—0000.020—
A.StudebakerWR300—0000.032—
M.HinesHB300—0000.030—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.KraftTE176361,14118.176567.17.3
D.Samuel SrWR1765498115.1107257.75.3
P.WashingtonWR1874294212.7126152.35.7
L.McConkeyWR1878492111.8167451.25.0
B.IrvingHB163743278.832420.48.4
E.ArroyoTE1013217113.202917.16.7
K.JohnsonHB680597.40169.86.4
G.DavisWR2111414.00147.04.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
L.RansomFS16550604750000
J.QuellinMIKE1645060270300
R.SpillaneMIKE17381305620000
B.St-JusteCB1534050000000
J.AlexanderCB142804021552000
M.LattimoreCB15280602191020
J.BrownSS16230805540010
C.ReganWILL122200022630200
C.WoodsonSS13180201100000
T.BurksREDGE12183.520120000
G.RousseauLEDGE1315410000000
C.KanceyDT913500000000
J.AllenDT12122.510000200
J.Marshall Jr.CB810010000000
T.EdwardsWILL47010000000
I.McDuffieSAM67000000000
D.WellingtonDT66100000000
K.DeLoachMIKE34000000100
E.LeyvaFS33000000000
B.SorrellREDGE22000000000
B.TriceLEDGE10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
W.ReichardK18182090.0%542/46363100.0%19

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.CamardaP13205437.432.4052

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.