Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

TEN

Tennessee

Titans

Record
8-9 1-1 playoffs
Overall
83
Power rank
#16
Roster value
4,239

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
59 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$225.1M
Available
$114.1M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
24.619 of 32
Yards/G
323.017 of 32
Allowed/G
23.99 of 32
Yds allowed/G
292.57 of 32
TO margin
-1630 of 32
Elo
150916 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
D.PrescottQB19380/61362.0%4,9728.1261.78737312886.6
E.PittmanQB14/1136.4%807.380.04510193.0
J.GoffQB13/560.0%5010.050.02600093.8
B.TutenHB22/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.TutenHB19916677.3985835.11021.4
T.PollardHB18552023.7452211.21211.2
D.PrescottQB17361504.218038.8230.4
V.Jones JrHB720824.1211011.7201.1
J.RamosHB613503.810018.3411.6
R.SpringsHB310181.816006.0101.0
R.MooreWR3177.07002.3210.0
J.GoffQB1166.06006.0010.0
W.MalloryTE4451.32001.3000.3
D.SchultzTE700—0000.043—
D.MooreWR300—0000.040—
M.DavenportTE100—0000.010—
M.DanielsWR900—0000.0150—
M.HardmanWR500—0000.032—
T.HarrellWR600—0000.062—
E.PittmanQB12-3-1.5000-3.0000.5

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.DanielsWR1912061,87415.6207898.67.3
D.MooreWR1660693015.558758.17.2
D.SchultzTE1978691111.754547.95.3
M.HardmanWR1326434113.102626.24.0
R.MooreWR1326231912.323624.55.7
B.TutenHB1326129411.345222.67.5
T.PollardHB172942508.612214.77.3
M.DavenportTE151721518.911910.13.4
V.Jones JrHB3212713.50189.05.0
R.SpringsHB1202110.501621.09.0
W.MalloryTE220147.0097.03.5
J.RamosHB31266.0062.05.0
T.HarrellWR11000.0000.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
R.WhitfieldFS1964010532660000
C.BartonMIKE18522511000000
A.WashingtonSS17520.551232780010
T.ReynoldsCB18521.5106110100
D.PhillipsCB1951061132941000
D.HenleyWILL17477964651100
U.StoutCB18360534560000
C.WilkinsDT1729920101000
S.StewartLEDGE13278.520000010
J.BosaREDGE132611.521000000
J.GiraldoSAM11181231291000
B.PalumboDT817500000000
M.WilliamsFS710000000000
X.WattsSS991.5311160000
E.JonesCB79000000000
C.FargasWILL88010000000
C.LandryREDGE78200000000
R.MickensFS78000000000
L.OnwuzurikeDT45110000000
J.MerrittLEDGE341.500000000
C.WallMIKE33000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
H.ButkerK18192286.4%626/85555100.0%0
M.DicksonP1900—00/000—17

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.DicksonP14377347.843.1094

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.