Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

TEN

Tennessee

Titans

Record
8-9 1-1 playoffs
Overall
83
Power rank
#16
Roster value
4,239

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
59 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$225.1M
Available
$114.1M
Points/G
26.616 of 32
Yards/G
338.911 of 32
Allowed/G
24.612 of 32
Yds allowed/G
298.89 of 32
TO margin
-1429 of 32
Elo
150916 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
D.PrescottQB17341/54362.8%4,6008.5270.68736282690.3
E.PittmanQB14/1136.4%807.380.04510193.0
J.GoffQB13/560.0%5010.050.02600093.8
B.TutenHB22/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.TutenHB17876537.5985838.4921.4
T.PollardHB16531893.6452211.8911.2
D.PrescottQB16361504.218039.4220.4
V.Jones JrHB720824.1211011.7201.1
J.RamosHB613503.810018.3411.6
R.SpringsHB28141.816007.0101.0
R.MooreWR3177.07002.3210.0
J.GoffQB1166.06006.0010.0
W.MalloryTE3351.72001.7000.0
D.SchultzTE600—0000.033—
D.MooreWR300—0000.040—
M.DavenportTE100—0000.010—
M.DanielsWR700—0000.0130—
M.HardmanWR500—0000.032—
T.HarrellWR600—0000.062—
E.PittmanQB12-3-1.5000-3.0000.5

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.DanielsWR1710951,76816.21978104.07.7
D.MooreWR1660693015.558758.17.2
D.SchultzTE1770381311.654547.85.2
M.HardmanWR1122231214.202628.44.1
R.MooreWR1124127811.622925.34.8
B.TutenHB1122026211.945223.88.3
T.PollardHB152432229.312214.87.8
M.DavenportTE131421349.611910.33.4
V.Jones JrHB3212713.50189.05.0
W.MalloryTE220147.0097.03.5
J.RamosHB31266.0062.05.0
T.HarrellWR11000.0000.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
R.WhitfieldFS175909522550000
D.PhillipsCB1749061132941000
C.BartonMIKE16482511000000
A.WashingtonSS15450.551232780010
D.HenleyWILL15436764651100
T.ReynoldsCB16411.596110100
U.StoutCB17340534560000
C.WilkinsDT1527920101000
S.StewartLEDGE12258.510000010
J.BosaREDGE12239.521000000
J.GiraldoSAM9151231291000
B.PalumboDT615500000000
M.WilliamsFS710000000000
C.FargasWILL88010000000
C.LandryREDGE78200000000
X.WattsSS881.5311160000
E.JonesCB68000000000
R.MickensFS67000000000
J.MerrittLEDGE341.500000000
L.OnwuzurikeDT33110000000
C.WallMIKE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
H.ButkerK17161984.2%625/75454100.0%0
M.DicksonP1700—00/000—16

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.DicksonP12317349.344.7094

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.