Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

WAS

Washington

Commanders

Record
15-2 2-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#4
Roster value
7,301

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
60 + 14 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 5
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$338.8M
Available
$450K

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
30.410 of 32
Yards/G
350.98 of 32
Allowed/G
18.43 of 32
Yds allowed/G
267.43 of 32
TO margin
+204 of 32
Elo
17892 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
A.Richardson SrQB20327/44573.5%4,46310.0223.28839421130.6
C.JudgeQB38/1457.1%694.923.02901040.5
D.SmithWR810/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
R.WhiteHB201911,1065.8679955.33451.4
A.Richardson SrQB201147646.758101838.2650.8
R.HarveyHB19944424.7334523.31311.3
B.SykesHB15401934.8263412.9502.0
D.SmithWR93258.313002.81011.3
T.AtwellWR33175.76005.7200.0
T.HigginsWR3284.05002.7200.0
D.LoftusTE400—0000.050—
R.GilliamFB2200.02000.0103.0
B.StrangeTE100—0000.001—
J.ShieldsWR300—0000.030—
D.DavisWR100—0000.001—
B.JordanTE100—0000.010—
C.JudgeQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.SmithWR2011051,42813.0155771.47.9
D.LoftusTE1255289316.267574.48.4
T.HigginsWR1854482415.385145.84.2
T.AtwellWR1737148713.244028.63.4
B.StrangeTE1023240617.728840.67.7
R.WhiteHB163102227.211813.97.2
R.HarveyHB111711398.213212.66.4
B.JordanTE2419423.524447.07.0
J.HawesTE330227.30127.34.0
D.DavisWR1101717.001717.011.0
R.GilliamFB1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.VenableMIKE206429832730320
J.BeardSS1858013842920100
M.HumphreyCB19481783170000
C.HolcombWILL19460.556120200
T.JohnsonCB19440843150000
J.ThompsonFS194011227701200
T.AdamsSS183216335100210
J.CalhounREDGE14218.520000000
D.PayneDT919720000000
J.BentleyMIKE10170.524000000
M.Hall JrDT10176.500000110
A.HutchinsonLEDGE1215911000110
T.StevensonCB111304652920000
J.GreenardLEDGE10112.500001010
D.BradshawCB78000000000
C.JacksonDT562.500000100
M.JonesWILL44000000000
K.BarnesSAM33000000001
T.WilsonREDGE321.500000000
P.AgnewSAM12001000000
T.Fields IIMIKE11000000000
K.PayeREDGE110.500000000
T.TuckCB11000000000
C.BrewerDT11100000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.McLaughlinK20232785.2%616/9737597.3%37

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.SanchezP13236448.745.3075

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.