Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

WAS

Washington

Commanders

Record
15-2 2-1 playoffs
Overall
88
Power rank
#4
Roster value
7,301

Details

Division
NFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
60 + 14 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 5
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$338.8M
Available
$450K
Points/G
30.08 of 14
Yards/G
356.07 of 14
Allowed/G
29.07 of 14
Yds allowed/G
346.77 of 14
TO margin
+22 of 14
Elo
17892 of 14

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
A.Richardson SrQB348/7464.9%6068.2202.04911489.1
C.JudgeQB16/1154.5%534.853.02900067.6
D.SmithWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
R.WhiteHB3341604.7461253.3320.4
B.SykesHB3141228.7263440.7203.0
A.Richardson SrQB314805.7221226.7010.6
R.HarveyHB39333.780111.0100.2
T.AtwellWR23175.76008.5100.0
J.ShieldsWR100—0000.010—
T.HigginsWR100—0000.010—
B.StrangeTE100—0000.001—
D.SmithWR100—0000.010—
D.DavisWR100—0000.001—
C.JudgeQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0
R.GilliamFB11-2-2.0000-2.0002.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
D.SmithWR320023811.914979.38.4
T.HigginsWR311017716.104159.02.7
B.StrangeTE38111814.803039.35.0
T.AtwellWR3506112.202920.32.4
R.HarveyHB250357.002017.55.0
R.WhiteHB240184.50139.06.5
J.HawesTE1101212.001212.010.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.VenableMIKE313024120120
J.BeardSS311042000000
J.ThompsonFS310111100100
T.AdamsSS39012000010
C.HolcombWILL38021000000
M.HumphreyCB380151130000
T.JohnsonCB35020000000
J.CalhounREDGE34200000000
M.Hall JrDT24200000000
J.BentleyMIKE14011000000
T.StevensonCB13002000000
T.WilsonREDGE22100000000
A.HutchinsonLEDGE22101000100
P.AgnewSAM12001000000
K.BarnesSAM11000000000
C.BrewerDT11100000000
J.GreenardLEDGE10000001010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.McLaughlinK344100.0%611/11010100.0%7

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.SanchezP256148.647.0003

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.