Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

ARI

Arizona

Cardinals

Record
0-0
Overall
81
Power rank
—
Roster value
3,660

Details

Division
NFC West
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Zone Run
Defense
Tampa 2
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 1 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$162.2M
Available
$139.0M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
17.521 of 32
Yards/G
324.59 of 32
Allowed/G
25.522 of 32
Yds allowed/G
219.512 of 32
TO margin
011 of 32
Elo
16806 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
S.RattlerQB229/4860.4%48810.2244.046306115.6
T.SimpsonQB29/1560.0%1127.556.04400483.2

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
S.RattlerQB27517.3201025.5120.4
T.SimpsonQB233110.3130115.5010.0
K.MitchellHB218181.012009.0500.8
M.DavisHB23124.011006.0000.3
K.MonangaiHB2320.74001.0001.0
T.ScottWR100—0000.010—
M.GoldenWR100—0000.020—
D.BrownWR100—0000.010—
A.SmithWR100—0000.010—
D.MetcalfWR11-2-2.0000-2.0100.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.TongesTE28014217.803371.03.4
A.SmithWR26211018.314555.04.0
T.ScottWR2509018.014645.07.6
K.MitchellHB2608514.203442.59.3
D.BrownWR2507615.212638.01.2
T.FranklinWR1407318.304473.03.0
D.KnoxTE1101111.001111.02.0
M.GoldenWR11066.0066.03.0
D.MetcalfWR11033.0033.02.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
B.Murphy IIDT25000000000
B.MorrisonCB14000000000
A.MukubaFS24000160000
J.PinnockSS240001130000
J.SimmonsDT23100000000
B.St-JusteCB23000000000
T.TartDT12100000000
C.CurryLEDGE22100000000
D.StrongCB22000000000
J.JonesCB12000000000
N.EmmanworiSS11000000000
K.ThibodeauxREDGE11000000000
S.DennisMIKE21010000000
D.AlfordCB21010000000
Z.BaunWILL11000000000
A.MuhammadREDGE11000000000
N.NiemannMIKE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
W.LutzK22366.7%370/133100.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.BaileyP255544.230.2001

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.