Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

BUF

Buffalo

Bills

Record
8-9
Overall
91
Power rank
#17
Roster value
8,184

Details

Division
AFC East
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 17 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 11 · Def 7
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$338.8M
Available
$410K
Points/G
30.011 of 32
Yards/G
372.82 of 32
Allowed/G
30.028 of 32
Yds allowed/G
357.925 of 32
TO margin
-721 of 32
Elo
157711 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.AllenQB17358/49871.9%4,9509.9291.283481821120.5
J.FieldsQB10/30.0%00.00.0000039.6
T.BensonHB11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
T.BensonHB171591,0036.37310759.04431.8
J.AllenQB17342025.9421011.9641.2
A.KamaraHB7371554.2261522.1511.4
J.WrightHB719975.1170313.9020.9
A.HargroveHB116363.0631163.0102.0
A.St. BrownWR511313.013012.6500.0
A.MitchellWR9273.57000.81200.0
A.IngoldFB3210.54000.3201.0
R.ShaheedWR400—0000.050—
R.OdunzeWR500—0000.050—
D.KincaidTE400—0000.040—
J.WileyTE200—0000.020—
J.FieldsQB33-3-1.0000-1.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
A.St. BrownWR178461,23114.7157072.45.5
D.KincaidTE1768121,06515.7125762.65.8
A.MitchellWR165951,04717.7108365.46.8
R.OdunzeWR1771399114.053558.34.6
T.BensonHB154323448.034222.96.9
J.WileyTE111701307.621511.83.8
A.IngoldFB560569.301711.22.8
A.KamaraHB2304615.302123.016.3
J.WrightHB450153.00103.82.8
J.McMillanWR220136.50156.50.0
R.ShaheedWR32294.51103.00.5

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.HarrisSAM176401232130110
J.BarronCB17422.574000100
C.BullockSS16400.511341261000
M.HairstonCB163901451210000
N.DeanMIKE15370552330000
M.StarksFS163608112550200
D.Turner IICB13280.543000010
J.Pearce Jr.LEDGE14239.510000310
S.Mondon Jr.SAM918012000100
J.SweatLEDGE915411000110
J.PinnockFS7120101130000
A.FifeSAM611020100000
A.GrayREDGE89120120000
D.HarmonDT78000000010
D.ChurchCB48001000000
C.TatumWILL57000000000
A.BurkeDT440.500000000
K.RingoCB33000000000
C.CarterDT33000000000
C.CampbellMIKE33000000000
O.Norman-LottDT22200000000
C.RileyMIKE22000000000
A.EpenesaLEDGE220.500000000
K.KennardLEDGE11000000000
B.PearsonWILL11000000000
M.KneelandREDGE11100000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
B.SaulsK17131681.3%592/56363100.0%0
J.StoutP1700—00/000—10

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.StoutP11226645.340.3054

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.