Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

BUF

Buffalo

Bills

Record
0-0
Overall
86
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,480

Details

Division
AFC East
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Power Run
Defense
Base 3-4
Roster
56
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 1
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$175.3M
Available
$126.0M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
24.012 of 32
Yards/G
201.026 of 32
Allowed/G
20.016 of 32
Yds allowed/G
205.07 of 32
TO margin
+25 of 32
Elo
157711 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
P.MahomesQB19/1090.0%10010.0100.034100141.7
T.TagovailoaQB111/1668.8%704.470.022204117.2
T.HarrisWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
W.MarksHB116311.9150031.0101.2
T.TagovailoaQB14174.3100017.0111.3
P.MahomesQB12147.070014.0000.0
T.HarrisWR1200.01000.0100.5

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.HockensonTE1306321.003463.018.0
J.WhittingtonWR1202914.512229.00.5
W.MarksHB130217.001021.05.0
T.HarrisWR150214.21821.07.2
D.SmithWR120147.00714.02.5
T.Etienne JrHB130124.01612.07.0
J.LaneWR1101111.001111.03.0
D.AllenTE110-1-1.000-1.01.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
K.FultonCB13010000000
A.WingardFS13000000000
A.WashingtonCB13000000000
I.MelifonwuSS12030000000
J.GreenardREDGE11100000000
K.KinchensFS11000110000
B.DorlusDT11000000000
A.GillotteREDGE11010000000
A.EvansCB11010140000
C.BruenerMIKE11000000000
D.JohnsonSS11000000000
C.BenfordCB10010000000
J.RolderMIKE10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.ElliottK11250.0%521/233100.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
R.WrightP125248.044.5000

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.