Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

CHI

Chicago

Bears

Record
8-8-1
Overall
92
Power rank
#15
Roster value
9,919

Details

Division
NFC North
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 16 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 6 · Def 9
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$298.2M
Available
$41.0M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
23.223 of 32
Yards/G
279.427 of 32
Allowed/G
22.55 of 32
Yds allowed/G
320.117 of 32
TO margin
+513 of 32
Elo
147518 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
L.WhitworthQB17234/39758.9%3,5488.9208.78029203091.8

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
D.SampsonHB172001,0355.2978960.93711.4
T.BigsbyHB14563315.9803323.6901.2
L.WhitworthQB913745.720108.2030.2
T.BrooksHB1177.07007.0000.0
N.SharpWR3144.04001.3200.0
K.ColemanWR8122.02010.31000.0
J.WoffordTE200—0000.030—
I.TeSlaaWR500—0000.051—
D.HughesTE200—0000.030—
R.OuztsFB1100.00000.0000.0
B.MadiganWR500—0000.051—
T.FergusonTE100—0000.010—
T.DodsonWR113-6-2.0600-0.52311.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
T.DodsonWR174961,00820.6107459.35.2
K.ColemanWR165831,00717.468062.97.0
J.WoffordTE1546365314.254843.53.7
N.SharpWR1329436612.644628.24.7
D.SampsonHB152542108.433214.05.4
I.TeSlaaWR91221078.911711.92.4
T.FergusonTE96410217.004711.33.3
D.HughesTE2203517.502217.514.0
M.WilsonWR1102727.002727.027.0
T.BigsbyHB440215.30165.39.8
R.OuztsFB220126.0096.03.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
N.MartinWILL175036223050000
C.RansawFS174405031061100
G.SteenCB1644073110000
A.MukubaSS17431.5838851200
J.HillSAM15371503751000
R.TraylorMIKE1429053260010
J.ParrishCB16280851180010
O.ThompsonCB1117041000100
M.PerryREDGE11165.510000000
T.SandersDT712100000000
K.BlackCB610000000000
O.MannLEDGE894001221000
D.SandersMIKE7801032600000
S.DonnellDT88020000110
Y.AbdullahSAM56000000100
C.JacobsWILL46000000100
J.WhitakerCB55000000000
M.ShieldsREDGE34000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.KartyK161919100.0%573/34141100.0%0
E.EvansP1700—00/000—14

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
E.EvansP16386247.839.90127

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.