Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

CIN

Cincinnati

Bengals

Record
0-0
Overall
79
Power rank
—
Roster value
3,624

Details

Division
AFC North
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Zone Run
Defense
Base 4-3
Roster
55
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 0 · Def 5
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$165.9M
Available
$135.3M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
22.016 of 32
Yards/G
264.017 of 32
Allowed/G
8.03 of 32
Yds allowed/G
214.510 of 32
TO margin
+52 of 32
Elo
17664 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
H.KingQB213/2454.2%1144.857.02210180.9
K.CousinsQB25/1145.5%928.446.070100105.1

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
H.KingQB21116615.1562283.0101.5
A.EstimeHB217995.8441049.5501.8
E.HeidenreichHB26284.7281014.0101.2
A.RandallHB27213.0190010.5401.3
J.BlueHB210181.87009.0100.8
K.CousinsQB11-1-1.0000-1.0000.0
T.BagentQB12-2-1.0000-2.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
K.TurpinWR2307525.017037.522.0
T.Hurst IIIWR2404310.802221.57.3
J.WilsonWR1202814.001628.013.5
A.WilliamsWR1202613.001426.03.5
O.DelpTE11099.0099.01.0
D.SmytheTE11077.0177.04.0
A.RandallHB11055.0055.011.0
D.HopkinsWR11055.0055.03.0
M.MayerTE11044.0044.00.0
J.BlueHB11022.0022.07.0
E.HeidenreichHB11022.0022.01.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.HoodCB15030000000
D.Stingley JrCB23030000000
Q.WilliamsDT232.500000000
D.ThienemanSS23000000000
J.Williams SrMIKE230.510110000
D.JonesWILL13000000000
D.Lawrence IIDT12100000000
D.PorterCB12010140000
J.HillWILL22000000000
J.PeppersSS22010110000
Q.WilliamsWILL21030000000
X.NwankpaFS11010110000
D.JacksonREDGE11000000000
S.GardnerCB11010000000
J.Pearce JrREDGE11000000000
C.BishopFS11000001010
C.AllenMIKE11000000000
V.MillerLEDGE11000000000
S.GriffinCB11010000000
K.BlackCB11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
B.GrupeK23475.0%310/155100.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.BrowningP285944.939.0020

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.