Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

CIN

Cincinnati

Bengals

Record
17-0 1-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#1
Roster value
7,641

Details

Division
AFC North
GM (Season 8)
MrPlanters
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 7 · Def 9
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$161.2M
Available
$178.0M

Regular season + playoffs

Points/G
31.55 of 32
Yards/G
309.221 of 32
Allowed/G
16.62 of 32
Yds allowed/G
279.74 of 32
TO margin
+204 of 32
Elo
17664 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
N.BattleQB19264/38868.0%3,4278.8180.465372415101.6
S.SimmonsQB28/1172.7%1039.451.541100132.0

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.BlueHB192631,8036.978191694.93431.6
M.SwintonHB12704286.1475335.7411.1
T.HardyHB10302357.8781223.5201.3
M.EscobarTE65132.66002.2210.8
A.BushWR400—0000.032—
D.WalkerWR500—0010.040—
A.PerryWR200—0000.020—
K.ShakirWR500—0000.050—
C.RossTE800—0000.0101—
J.WalkerWR400—0000.041—
J.MingoWR100—0000.010—
S.SimmonsQB12-2-1.0000-2.0000.0
N.BattleQB1834-16-0.5505-0.9050.1

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
C.RossTE1976111,02513.5136553.94.6
J.WalkerWR1957586115.1104145.33.7
K.ShakirWR1839667617.356437.65.8
D.WalkerWR1534444213.044629.55.9
J.BlueHB142411907.922513.69.9
M.EscobarTE1116116410.321714.93.6
A.PerryWR670578.10189.54.4
C.RuizTE880526.51116.52.4
M.SwintonHB780303.81134.36.0
T.HardyHB2212311.501411.58.5
J.MingoWR1101010.001010.06.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.CampbellMIKE184306010882130
B.BranchSS1737060000200
D.Stingley JrCB1837080101932000
J.SaxtonFS173701102400420
C.Taylor-BrittCB17340503520200
J.JonesCB18340904811000
X.AshmoreDT152911.510001730
B.OjulariREDGE142911.510001520
M.MapuSAM172203042620230
S.MyersLEDGE712520000400
J.GordonDT13115.510001540
J.VenturaWILL11110.5002280000
A.QuinnSS710030000000
D.JacksonCB79040000000
C.TindallWILL67000000100
C.AlfordFS67000000100
Q.MartinFS55000000000
J.MobleyLEDGE55210000000
M.ComeauxMIKE44000000000
C.WestDT441.500000100
P.MackSAM11000000000
A.IsaacREDGE11000000000
O.MessinaREDGE11010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.BatesK19252986.2%608/11717495.9%23

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.AraizaP11156649.042.1052

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.