Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

CIN

Cincinnati

Bengals

Record
17-0 1-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#1
Roster value
7,641

Details

Division
AFC North
GM (Season 8)
MrPlanters
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 7 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 7 · Def 9
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$161.2M
Available
$178.0M
Points/G
33.04 of 32
Yards/G
314.618 of 32
Allowed/G
16.93 of 32
Yds allowed/G
285.44 of 32
TO margin
+213 of 32
Elo
17664 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
N.BattleQB17229/33867.8%3,0519.0179.565342014105.0
S.SimmonsQB17/887.5%9011.390.041100153.1

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.BlueHB172371,6887.178191599.33231.6
M.SwintonHB11664226.4475338.4411.1
T.HardyHB9242098.7781223.2201.5
M.EscobarTE65132.66002.2210.8
A.BushWR300—0000.031—
D.WalkerWR400—0010.030—
A.PerryWR100—0000.010—
K.ShakirWR500—0000.050—
C.RossTE700—0000.091—
J.WalkerWR300—0000.031—
S.SimmonsQB12-2-1.0000-2.0000.0
N.BattleQB1632-14-0.4505-0.9040.1

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
C.RossTE17631087713.9126551.64.5
J.WalkerWR1752377114.894145.43.8
K.ShakirWR1634662518.456439.16.0
D.WalkerWR1331241513.444631.96.1
J.BlueHB132101758.322513.511.0
M.EscobarTE913113010.011714.43.5
C.RuizTE880526.51116.52.4
A.PerryWR560488.00189.64.8
M.SwintonHB560254.21135.07.0
T.HardyHB2212311.501411.58.5

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.CampbellMIKE16410608822130
D.Stingley JrCB1735060101932000
J.SaxtonFS15350902400420
B.BranchSS1534060000200
J.JonesCB16310804811000
C.Taylor-BrittCB15290503520200
B.OjulariREDGE132811.510001520
X.AshmoreDT142611.510001730
M.MapuSAM152102032610220
S.MyersLEDGE712520000400
J.VenturaWILL11110.5002280000
A.QuinnSS710030000000
J.GordonDT1194.510001440
D.JacksonCB79040000000
C.TindallWILL67000000100
C.AlfordFS67000000100
Q.MartinFS55000000000
J.MobleyLEDGE55210000000
M.ComeauxMIKE44000000000
C.WestDT321.500000100
P.MackSAM11000000000
A.IsaacREDGE11000000000
O.MessinaREDGE11010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.BatesK17222588.0%607/9677095.7%19

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
M.AraizaP10146447.841.8051

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.