Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

CLE

Cleveland

Browns

Record
2-15
Overall
83
Power rank
#30
Roster value
4,018

Details

Division
AFC North
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
55 + 13 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 1
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$277.6M
Available
$61.6M
Points/G
16.532 of 32
Yards/G
259.230 of 32
Allowed/G
26.919 of 32
Yds allowed/G
305.812 of 32
TO margin
-1429 of 32
Elo
123130 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
S.SandersQB17251/41760.2%3,3218.0195.47424245380.6
C.GreeneWR11/0—0—0.00000—
S.BlackburnQB10/10.0%00.00.0000139.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
A.JeantyHB171921,1536.08012567.82701.9
S.SandersQB16371985.4221112.4721.3
F.FlemingHB918623.410016.9500.9
R.BatemanWR3284.06002.7200.0
M.NabersWR7263.08000.91203.0
T.ReimanTE1144.04004.0000.0
S.RiveraTE500—0000.050—
C.GreeneWR400—0000.051—
D.LovettWR200—0000.040—
D.TullochHB300—0000.030—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
M.NabersWR1662584213.664252.63.3
S.RiveraTE1643672716.946745.46.6
C.GreeneWR1642566615.937441.66.0
D.LovettWR1756559510.683935.03.1
A.JeantyHB153132748.812018.39.5
T.GodwinWR57011816.923423.68.7
F.FlemingHB4505110.202612.810.0
R.BatemanWR2202914.502814.515.5
T.ReimanTE220115.5075.53.5

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
E.CooperMIKE176231252220200
I.Pace JrWILL17503.54512550100
T.SmithSS1642033000000
B.RhodesFS1737035120000
B.MorrisonCB1632047180010
K.McKinstryCB15310433661010
B.BurnsREDGE15202.540000000
L.RoseREDGE13193.500000100
C.HoskinsCB818044000000
K.GrantDT9140.500000100
T.NubinSS1010040000000
J.BartellSAM810010000000
J.NewtonDT710010000010
T.SweatDT88210001010
E.HewittSS67000000000
S.CharlesCB45000000000
D.ParrishMIKE33000000000
S.DolacWILL22000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.GarayK17161888.9%501/3313296.9%0
T.TownsendP1700—00/000—38

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
T.TownsendP15355745.037.1046

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.