Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

DAL

Dallas

Cowboys

Record
0-0
Overall
79
Power rank
—
Roster value
3,258

Details

Division
NFC East
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
—
Defense
Base 4-3
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$152.9M
Available
$148.3M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
41.51 of 32
Yards/G
256.518 of 32
Allowed/G
28.026 of 32
Yds allowed/G
390.529 of 32
TO margin
+61 of 32
Elo
131128 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.DanielsQB213/2065.0%27613.8138.053201141.7
A.O'ConnellQB29/1656.3%1076.753.52411171.6
J.RossWR11/0—0—0.00000—
J.WilliamsWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.TutenHB26528.7190126.0203.0
B.SmithHB213503.8180025.0201.4
J.DanielsQB13279.0110127.0001.0
B.AllenHB23196.313009.5002.0
E.ArroyoTE100—0000.010—
A.O'ConnellQB13-3-1.0000-3.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.WilliamsWR24010626.514853.013.5
M.NabersWR2306120.305330.511.7
B.TutenHB2304615.302623.08.0
J.RuckertTE2204623.012423.017.0
R.FlournoyWR2404511.302122.55.5
E.ArroyoTE2204120.502920.55.0
B.SmithHB1202814.012128.02.5
J.RossWR220105.0085.07.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
B.ClarkSS27100000000
K.GrantDT26300000201
A.Hill Jr.MIKE24000000000
C.RansawFS1401011031000
M.MeltonCB2402012550000
L.CineSS2402021152000
K.RingoCB24030000000
J.BarronCB23000000000
D.Jackson Jr.DT23100000000
I.OliverFS23010000000
N.IgbinogheneCB23020000000
J.McCoyCB22010000000
C.GolstonREDGE22000000000
K.Van NoyLEDGE22100000000
H.ReddickLEDGE12100000100
J.CarliesSAM210201321000
J.WalkerMIKE110001841000
Y.AbdullahSAM11000000000
N.PritchettCB11000000000
D.BaileyREDGE11100000010
L.WilliamsDT11000000000
T.WallaceWILL20020000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
C.LittleK211100.0%470/01010100.0%4

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
T.MorsteadP265347.236.2011

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.