Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

DET

Detroit

Lions

Record
0-0
Overall
81
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,225

Details

Division
NFC North
GM
Coach Press
Offense
Vertical Power Run
Defense
—
Roster
56
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 0 · Def 4
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$157.7M
Available
$143.5M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
6.031 of 32
Yards/G
193.029 of 32
Allowed/G
24.020 of 32
Yds allowed/G
325.023 of 32
TO margin
-328 of 32
Elo
134126 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
T.LanceQB18/2433.3%1385.8138.03313128.1
D.JonesQB14/944.4%626.962.02700167.8

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
C.AkersHB1177.07007.0001.0
B.Robinson JrHB1221.04002.0001.0
K.AllenWR100—0000.010—
J.BechWR100—0000.010—
K.HuntHB11-3-3.0000-3.0000.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
N.BoerkircherTE1204221.012442.04.0
B.Robinson JrHB1203718.503337.011.5
G.BernardWR1212914.502029.01.5
M.PittmanWR1102727.002727.03.0
K.AllenWR1102020.002020.00.0
L.SchoonmakerTE1101919.001919.02.0
J.BechWR1101111.001111.01.0
K.HuntHB11199.0099.014.0
K.Pitts SrTE11066.0066.03.0
T.WallaceWR1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
C.SchwesingerMIKE15000000000
A.JohnsonSS14000000000
U.StoutCB13000000000
J.BassaWILL13000000000
I.FoskeyLEDGE12000000000
M.ParsonsREDGE11010000000
K.JosephFS11000000000
C.BarmoreDT11000000000
B.WagnerMIKE11000000000
D.JonesLEDGE11000000000
J.CarterDT10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.BatesK1010.0%00/1010.0%0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.GillikinP135449.338.0001

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.