Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

GB

Green Bay

Packers

Record
0-0
Overall
81
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,075

Details

Division
NFC North
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Zone Run
Defense
Tampa 2
Roster
56
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 1 · Def 1
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$167.9M
Available
$133.3M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
24.511 of 32
Yards/G
323.510 of 32
Allowed/G
13.59 of 32
Yds allowed/G
189.53 of 32
TO margin
011 of 32
Elo
18941 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
B.PurdyQB28/1553.3%27318.2136.575301138.2
T.TaylorQB215/2853.6%2338.3116.53032087.4

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
T.EtienneHB2281134.0431156.5501.4
A.JeantyHB26203.3130010.0101.2
T.TaylorQB23144.79007.0000.0
D.NealHB1144.04004.0001.0
J.SandersTE200—0000.030—
C.LovelandTE100—0000.010—
J.ReedWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.ReedWR12014271.0275142.034.5
J.SandersTE2509519.023047.57.4
M.BensonWR2507815.612139.03.6
Z.FlowersWR1107070.017070.044.0
O.EvansWR2203517.502017.58.0
C.LovelandTE1203115.502831.08.0
T.EtienneHB120199.501419.011.0
D.BurksWR1111818.001818.07.0
A.JeantyHB120157.501315.010.0
M.TaylorTE11033.0033.00.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.ColsonMIKE26000000000
C.JohnsonCB24020000000
T.OnyedimDT14100000100
M.Hall JrDT14200000000
B.Bowman JrCB24000000000
J.SankerSS23010000000
C.MillerDT22000000000
W.WoodazMIKE2200012550000
E.PrysockCB12010000000
C.BullockFS12010000000
K.LouisSS12010000000
J.BennettCB11000000000
J.HuskeyFS21010000000
A.HutchinsonLEDGE11100000000
M.HairstonCB11000000000
E.StokesCB11000000000
J.DuggerWILL11020000000
D.StutsmanMIKE10000000010
F.Anudike-UzomahLEDGE100.500000000
P.UmanmielenREDGE100.500000000
M.LawrenceREDGE10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
T.SmackK2030.0%00/177100.0%2

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.CrawshawP255146.438.0022

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.