Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

HOU

Houston

Texans

Record
0-0
Overall
84
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,638

Details

Division
AFC South
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Zone Run
Defense
Tampa 2
Roster
55
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$172.2M
Available
$129.0M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
20.517 of 32
Yards/G
221.523 of 32
Allowed/G
26.024 of 32
Yds allowed/G
361.027 of 32
TO margin
+18 of 32
Elo
16727 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
K.PickettQB214/2360.9%1506.575.04811476.4
L.JacksonQB27/1070.0%10210.251.057103136.3
T.AtwellWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.WarrenHB2914215.8712171.0212.4
J.Croskey-MerrittHB215986.5851149.0114.5
L.JacksonQB2199.09004.5202.0
W.RobinsonWR200—0000.020—
L.McCaffreyWR100—0000.020—
C.KirkWR100—0000.010—
K.PickettQB21-1-1.0000-0.5100.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
W.RobinsonWR2308829.315744.021.0
T.AtwellWR1406616.514866.04.0
J.Croskey-MerrittHB2405614.003028.010.8
A.HooperTE240256.301512.51.3
G.WilsonWR120126.00712.02.0
L.McCaffreyWR11066.0066.01.0
P.FreiermuthTE11066.0066.04.0
C.StoverTE110-3-3.000-3.00.0
J.WarrenHB110-4-4.000-4.02.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.ThornhillFS29010000000
M.SigleSS26010000000
K.KohouCB25020000000
J.PaschalLEDGE24100000000
J.DavisWILL240001440000
K.BrittMIKE230101120000
J.VerseREDGE22010000000
N.BoltonMIKE22000000000
C.McDonaldMIKE22000000000
E.AsanteMIKE22000000000
C.Davis IIICB12000000000
Z.McCollumCB12000000000
J.BriggsDT12000000000
Z.AllenDT11110000100
R.HickmanFS11010000000
K.ClarkCB21020000000
S.Womack IIICB11000000000
J.ThomasSS11000000000
D.TomlinsonDT11000000000
G.KarlaftisLEDGE10000001010

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
D.StevensK111100.0%190/02366.7%0
G.GanoK111100.0%220/011100.0%0
B.BaringerP200—00/000—0

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.BaringerP265242.734.7001

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.