Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

HOU

Houston

Texans

Record
11-6 3-1 playoffs
Overall
85
Power rank
#9
Roster value
4,537

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
nam23
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
57 + 5 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$219.5M
Available
$119.7M
Points/G
33.13 of 32
Yards/G
314.917 of 32
Allowed/G
26.616 of 32
Yds allowed/G
366.529 of 32
TO margin
+361 of 32
Elo
16727 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
Q.WarnerQB17253/34673.1%3,0128.7177.26537821125.3
T.HuntleyQB625/3767.6%2647.144.032312103.9
Z.FlowersWR22/2100.0%00.00.0001039.6

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
B.RobinsonHB152041,6508.1832116110.03111.9
J.FordHB13533266.2303125.1411.6
J.HillHB8241044.3211113.0311.8
Q.WarnerQB1335952.729227.3140.4
J.AddisonWR67639.0140010.5501.7
M.DorsettFB56376.213017.4430.7
D.JohnsonWR300—0000.050—
Z.BatesTE200—0000.011—
B.SinnottTE300—0000.030—
M.WashingtonWR100—0000.010—
Z.FlowersWR53-2-0.7800-0.4600.3
T.HuntleyQB34-4-1.0300-1.3000.8

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
Z.FlowersWR166491,01415.8136363.49.0
B.SinnottTE1533354216.444536.17.8
B.RobinsonHB1549152010.686534.713.0
J.AddisonWR1537643011.643728.74.1
D.JohnsonWR1128329810.652727.14.1
Z.BatesTE111711468.612513.35.6
M.CumberlandWR3618113.503227.03.0
J.HillHB4130685.213117.08.8
J.FordHB4505511.001713.814.6
M.DorsettFB460549.001213.54.8
M.WashingtonWR160467.701046.03.0
J.OliverTE551387.62287.65.6

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
N.BoltonMIKE17452705421620
D.WardCB153507021243110
S.BrownSS16320.560270120
T.MoehrigFS16310606771230
D.SmithCB1530150110130
J.PorterCB152504032580100
N.O'NeilWILL16240504421310
M.Wilson SrWILL14233.56041171220
J.Brownlee JrCB1223240000200
M.WilliamsDT11225.510000630
Y.DiabyREDGE10163.5201310210
P.CurtisSAM711000000000
J.BurchLEDGE8102301160200
T.McGeeSS790101320110
P.FordDT98240000100
M.HarrisonMIKE78100170310
K.SampsonFS47010000000
A.WinslowDT55000000000
F.CampCB54010000000
C.ArmstrongREDGE22010000000
J.CoxSAM22000000000
C.HatcherREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.SandersK17262796.3%657/8616396.8%7

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.WhiteP12285142.835.9070

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.