Madden 27 · Season 9 · Team directory

IND

Indianapolis

Colts

Record
0-0
Overall
86
Power rank
—
Roster value
4,729

Details

Division
AFC South
GM
Open — claim this team
Offense
West Coast Power Run
Defense
Tampa 2
Roster
54
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 4 · Def 2
Injured reserve
0

Cap

Cap room
$301.2M
Spent
$173.1M
Available
$128.1M

Preseason only -- exhibition games, never counted toward season totals or records

Points/G
35.03 of 32
Yards/G
320.011 of 32
Allowed/G
26.024 of 32
Yds allowed/G
413.031 of 32
TO margin
+18 of 32
Elo
115832 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
M.JonesQB110/1566.7%1449.6144.052302137.2
J.BurrowQB15/862.5%384.838.09101113.5

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.WilliamsHB110535.3120053.0301.4
R.StevensonHB112504.2110050.0400.8
M.JonesQB112727.0271027.01020.0
T.JohnsonHB1252.54005.0000.0
J.BurrowQB1231.55003.0000.0
D.LondonWR1100.00000.0000.0
J.ReynoldsWR100—0000.010—

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
J.ReynoldsWR15011022.0152110.010.6
C.TillmanWR1102020.002020.07.0
D.LondonWR120168.01916.00.0
J.JenningsWR120115.51711.02.5
H.LuepkeFB11099.0099.07.0
T.TrembleTE12084.0068.01.0
J.WilliamsHB11177.0077.06.0
S.LaPortaTE11011.0111.00.0
T.KoziolTE1010—000.0—

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
T.RappSS1101051271000
I.Rodgers SrCB16005000000
C.RozeboomWILL16003000000
A.ThomasCB15001000000
R.SpillaneMIKE14012000000
D.PayneDT13000000000
C.BryantFS13005000000
J.BullockWILL13001000000
R.GrantSS13023000000
D.HunterREDGE12000000000
G.StewartDT12000000000
J.MageeMIKE12001000000
B.JonesFS11000000000
A.HookerSS11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
J.FoxP100—00/000—1
R.PattersonK100—00/055100.0%3

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.FoxP157360.457.4021

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.