Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

IND

Indianapolis

Colts

Record
1-16
Overall
85
Power rank
#31
Roster value
6,734

Details

Division
AFC South
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
60 + 11 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 6 · Def 10
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 1 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$250.7M
Available
$88.5M
Points/G
24.221 of 32
Yards/G
335.713 of 32
Allowed/G
39.832 of 32
Yds allowed/G
369.031 of 32
TO margin
-3631 of 32
Elo
115832 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
H.AndrewsQB17266/41164.7%3,6638.9215.58523302881.4
S.GibsonQB410/2147.6%26912.867.381202125.6
B.CookQB520/3951.3%2506.450.04030097.2
C.ParkinsonTE92/922.2%566.26.23000053.0
C.McCaffreyHB11/1100.0%11.01.0100079.2
L.KyleWR33/0—0—0.00000—
A.PierceWR11/0—0—0.00000—

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
C.McCaffreyHB171459716.7886957.13832.1
D.HenryHB15764455.9864429.71823.9
H.AndrewsQB13281415.0241510.8431.0
A.PierceWR738327.7672111.9800.3
J.AlvarezHB412655.4341016.3101.9
J.JamesHB712645.318019.1500.8
B.CookQB122211.0150022.0107.5
C.SteeleFB97202.96012.2600.9
C.ParkinsonTE411717.017004.3210.0
S.GibsonQB2221.08001.0020.0
T.PalmerWR800—0000.0100—
K.HardinTE500—0000.041—
B.HarveyWR400—0000.031—
B.RiceWR100—0000.020—
J.RobertsonHB11-2-2.0000-2.0101.0
L.KyleWR71-3-3.0000-0.4800.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
A.PierceWR1655595717.478059.87.7
L.KyleWR1754887716.287051.65.8
C.McCaffreyHB1663978312.448448.911.5
T.PalmerWR1747376916.436545.25.0
C.ParkinsonTE1539759315.214839.55.3
K.HardinTE811212911.713916.13.3
C.SteeleFB91111049.502511.64.9
D.HenryHB11132846.51157.67.3
J.AlvarezHB1103636.013636.016.0
B.RiceWR240307.521015.03.5
J.JamesHB331165.3195.34.7
B.HarveyWR1101414.001414.07.0

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
J.MetellusSS1748010000100
J.RamseyCB16430403670200
J.LoveFS17350401131010
W.MiddletonCB1428070000110
J.GibbensMIKE1424160001120
A.DerbyREDGE915320001010
C.ClarkSS914010000100
B.HuffREDGE9124.500000000
D.NewmanSAM8121.540000100
D.DonaghySAM811120000110
L.WilliamsDT8114.510000100
A.SanchezCB691203130100
L.JacksonREDGE69200000000
M.BellSS58000000100
D.MuasauWILL78000150100
C.WaltonMIKE58000000000
S.Murphy-BuntingCB67010110000
W.HarveyDT561.510000000
D.St. ClairDT451.500000210
K.HawleyWILL551.500000000
O.DiazLEDGE11000000000
J.Johnson IIIFS10010000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
B.GrupeK17162080.0%555/7444597.8%0
B.MannP1700—00/000—9

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
B.MannP14266344.136.7033

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.