Madden 26 · Season 8 · Archive · Team directory

Roster and contracts show the latest available Madden 26 snapshot; the season selection applies to game results and statistics.

KC

Kansas City

Chiefs

Record
7-10
Overall
85
Power rank
#20
Roster value
3,594

Details

Division
AFC West
GM (Season 8)
Not recorded
Offense
—
Defense
—
Roster
56 + 6 practice squad
Stars (SS/XF)
Off 3 · Def 3
Injured reserve
0 · EA reports 2 injured

Cap

Cap room
$339.2M
Spent
$329.6M
Available
$9.6M
Points/G
23.223 of 32
Yards/G
311.420 of 32
Allowed/G
27.924 of 32
Yds allowed/G
293.68 of 32
TO margin
-1327 of 32
Elo
139923 of 32

All 32 teams →

Passing

PlayerPosGPCmp/AttCmp%YdsAvgYds/GLngTDIntSackRtg
J.MilroeQB17298/44267.4%4,0829.2240.18431354387.1
M.PattersonQB510/1190.9%16214.732.442213120.5
C.OlaveWR33/3100.0%13745.745.777200158.3

Rushing

PlayerPosGPAttYdsAvgLng20+TDYds/GBTKFumYAC/Att
J.MilroeQB16755317.1453733.21571.2
J.DobbinsHB12693605.2805230.01400.9
M.EvansFB813725.538119.0201.6
J.DownsWR109717.958117.1211.2
K.HerbertHB419191.09004.8100.5
M.PattersonQB4620.33000.5100.5
M.TaylorTE300—0000.022—
E.EngramTE700—0000.070—
T.HowardWR100—0000.010—
G.PickensWR800—0000.090—
C.OlaveWR22-10-5.0300-5.0001.0

Receiving

PlayerPosGPRecDropYdsAvgTDLngYds/GYAC/R
G.PickensWR166891,18017.4107773.87.1
M.TaylorTE1646763513.863739.76.3
E.EngramTE1539262215.915841.510.3
J.DownsWR1539452613.548035.15.4
C.OlaveWR1236443112.032935.93.1
J.DobbinsHB113922897.434026.38.3
T.HowardWR35017034.018556.722.2
M.EvansFB680708.811811.76.6
J.DotsonWR220189.00129.04.0
K.HerbertHB330103.3063.31.7

Defense

PlayerPosGPTklSackDflCAIntYdsTDFFFRSfty
D.ClarkMIKE16452704360100
M.GarrettREDGE174456032670000
G.PrattWILL16421.55231131000
S.GardnerCB17420321400000
B.JonesFS17360511200100
T.StillCB1534072000100
D.BlackburnSS1021023000010
L.BrooksLEDGE1320220101010
D.ElliottSS1116021180000
E.StokesCB710000000000
S.AdamsSAM58111000110
M.SmithDT67010000010
K.NixonCB56000000000
Z.AllenDT652.500000000
K.TurnerDT65200000110
K.KingWILL55002000000
E.HamiltonMIKE45002000000
B.CookFS44010000000
S.Womack IIICB33010000000
B.ChurchMIKE22000000000
D.BarnettLEDGE21000000010
J.JacksonLEDGE11000000000
C.BraswellREDGE11000000000

Kicking

PlayerPosGPFGMFGAFG%Lng50+XPMXPAXP%KO-TB
Y.KooK17171894.4%470/0414395.3%51

Punting

PlayerPosGPPuntsLngAvgNetBlkIn20TB
J.FelixP17346038.832.9021

Rates are worked out from season totals, not averaged game by game. Catch percentage isn't shown because EA's export has no targets.